OM2 Multimode Patch Cables

Pre-Terminated OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables. 50/125 Multimode Orange PVC OFNR Riser rated, Indoor/Outdoor, Plenum OFNP, OM2 Fiber optic patch cables.

OM2 Multimode Patch Cables There are 10 products.

Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
  • OM2 LC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with SFF (small form factor) ceramic 1.25mm ferrule LC connectors (with clip) and durable stainless steel ST connectors.  A high bandwidth multimode fiber (mmf) cable with Corning optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Assembled to last, orange 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC...

  • OM2 SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 SC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 ST ST Duplex fiber optic patch cable 50/125 Multimode corning fiber core terminated with strong stainless steel ST connectors.  A high bandwidth Multimode cable for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter, OFNR Riser Rated, PVC jacketed fiber optic jumper cord with zip-cord.

  • OM2 MTRJ MTRJ Duplex fiber optic patch cable 50/125 Multimode Corning optical fiber core. Orange jumper terminated with durable MTRJ connectors. Zip-cord reinforced, high bandwidth multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  OFNR Riser Rated, orange in color, 2.0mm outer diameter PVC jacket.

  • OM2 MTRJ SC Duplex fiber optic patch cable 50/125 Multimode Corning optical fiber core. Orange jumper terminated with durable MTRJ connectors and SC connectors (with clips). Zip-cord reinforced, high bandwidth multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  OFNR Riser Rated, orange in color, 2.0mm outer...

  • OM2 MTRJ to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable MTRJ connectors and strong stainless steel ST connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 MTRJ to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable MTRJ connectors and ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable terminated with durable sff ceramic ferrule LC connectors. Zip-cord reinforced, high bandwidth multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  OFNR Riser Rated, orange in color, 2.0mm outer diameter PVC jacket.

Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables