Mode Conditioning Cables There are 4 products.

Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
  • SC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber and durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors.  This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode (aka: SM, SMF, Single-Mode and Single Mode) fiber cable to a Multimode fiber optic cable by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand.

  • SC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber and durable ceramic SC connectors.  This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode (aka: SM, SMF, Single-Mode and Single Mode) fiber cable to a Multimode fiber optic cable by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand.

  • LC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber with durable ceramic LC and SC connectors.  This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode (aka: SM, SMF, Single-Mode and Single Mode) fiber cable to a Multimode fiber optic cable by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand.

  • LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber and durable ceramic LC connectors and strong stainless steel ST connectors.  This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode (aka: SM, SMF, Single-Mode and Single Mode) fiber cable to a Multimode fiber optic cable by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center...

Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables