Plenum Fiber Patch Cables

Plenum Rated Duplex Fiber Patch Cables, Singlemode Multimode, OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2, 50/125 9/125 62.5/125, Yellow/Orange/Aqua Jacketed Fiber Optic Plenum Jumper Cords.

Plenum Fiber Patch Cables There are 15 products.

Subcategories

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 15 items
  • OM1 LC/SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

  • OM2 LC to LC Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated orange jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

  • OM2 LC/SC Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

  • OM4 LC LC 40/100G Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core, zip-cord reinforced and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

  • OM4 LC SC 40/100G Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber jumper assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, aqua jacket. At the center, a Corning 50/125um fiber core, zip-cord reinforced patch cable, terminated with small form factor 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule connectors...

  • OM1 LC/LC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

  • OM1 SC to SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing. plenum rated orange jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

  • OS2 LC/LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  Plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, Corning SMF core, yellow 2.0mm jacketed duplex assembly, small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC LC terminations (w/ duplex lc clips).

  • OS2 LC SC Plenum Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable.  OFNP single-mode fiber jumper cord with self-extinguishing plenum rated yellow colored jacket, Corning 9/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.50mm SC connectors including duplex clips. 

  • OS2 SC/SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  Plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, yellow, 3.0mm diameter jacket. Corning SMF 9/125um fiber core/cladding, 2.5mm SC to SC terminated duplex fiber optic patch cable (includes duplex sc clips).

  • OM4 LC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125.  OFNP multimode fiber jumper assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, aqua jacket, 50um Corning fiber core, zip-cord reinforced jumper cord, small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC duplex and stainless steel ferrule ST duplex terminations.

  • OM3 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10G Multimode 50/125 Aqua OFNP LC Fiber Jumper.  The OM3 OFNP fiber optic assembly is a self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, 50um Corning fiber core, zip-cord reinforced, small form factor 1.25 ceramic ferrule LC termination with LC duplex clips.

Showing 1 - 12 of 15 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables