LC Fiber Patch Cables

LC Fiber Patch Cables In-Stock.  Category includes Singlemode Duplex and Multimode Duplex LC Jumper Cords. All modalities; OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OS2 LC fibre Network jumpers. Choose from our OFNR, OFNP, Indoor/Outdoor & Bend Insensitive patch cables.

LC Fiber Patch Cables There are 42 products.

Subcategories

per page
Showing 13 - 24 of 42 items
  • OM2 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra...

  • OM1 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra...

  • OM3 LC to LC 10Gb  Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber optic assembly comes terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.

  • OM4 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G Multimode 50/125 Made in USA.  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber optic assembly comes terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for added protection and...

  • OM3 LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM3 LC ST 10Gig Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cables (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors and stainless steel ferrule ST connectors.  Aqua zip-cord fiber jumper cable with 2.0mm outer diameter PVC OFNR Riser Rated jacket.

  • OM1 LC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable LC and SC ceramic ferrule connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM1 LC to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with strong stainless steel ST connectors and ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 LC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with SFF (small form factor) ceramic 1.25mm ferrule LC connectors (with clip) and durable stainless steel ST connectors.  A high bandwidth multimode fiber (mmf) cable with Corning optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Assembled to last, orange 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC...

  • OS2 LC to SC 9/125 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule connectors. Industry standard SM yellow PVC that has a 2mm diameter jacket, is zip-cord reinforced and is OFNR riser rated.

  • OS2 LC to ST 9/125 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables, manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with SFF 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm ferrule, stainless steel ST connectors.  Industry standard yellow PVC SM jacket with a 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced and OFNR riser rated.

Showing 13 - 24 of 42 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables