SC Fiber Patch Cables

SC Fiber Patch Cables In-Stock.  Singlemode Duplex/Multimode Duplex SC Jumper Cords. All modalities; OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, & OS2 SC fibre Network jumpers. Choose from our OFNR, OFNP, sc/sc sc/st and sc/lc Indoor/Outdoor SC patch cables.

SC Fiber Patch Cables There are 33 products.

Subcategories

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 33 items
  • OM3 LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM3 SC to SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable.  Terminated with ceramic 2.5mm ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM3 SC to ST 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable with Corning Optical Fiber.  A multimode cable with ceramic ferrule SC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors.  Aqua zip-cord fiber optic patch cable with 3.0mm outer diameter PVC OFNR riser rated jacket.

  • OM1 LC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable LC and SC ceramic ferrule connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, orange colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM1 SC to ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic SC connectors and strong stainless steel ST connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, orange colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 LC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 SC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OS2 LC to SC 9/125 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule connectors. Industry standard SM yellow PVC that has a 2mm diameter jacket, is zip-cord reinforced and is OFNR riser rated.

  • OS2 SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Corning Optical Fiber and ceramic SC ferrules.  Yellow SMF zip-cord fiber jumper with 3.0 outer diameter OFNR PVC, riser rated, flame retardant, jacket.

  • OS2 SC to ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch/Jumper Cable featuring Corning Optical Fiber with ceramic ferrule SC and stainless steel ferrule ST terminations.  Yellow SMF zip-cord fiber jumper with 3.0 outer diameter OFNR PVC, riser rated, flame retardant, jacket. 

Showing 1 - 12 of 33 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables