LC LC Fiber Patch Cables

LC to LC Patch Cables, Rapid Same Day Shipping on Singlemode Multimode, OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2, OFNP OFNR, LC/LC Plenum Patch Cables, LC/LC Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cables.

LC LC Fiber Patch Cables There are 15 products.

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 15 items
  • OM3 LC to LC 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 fiber patch cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, fibre network transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper cord with...

  • OM1 LC to LC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. Assembled using durable small form factor (sff) ceramic ferrule 1.25mm LC connectors with duplex clips. High bandwidth multimode fiber (mmf) cable with Corning optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable terminated with durable sff ceramic ferrule LC connectors. Zip-cord reinforced, high bandwidth multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  OFNR Riser Rated, orange in color, 2.0mm outer diameter PVC jacket.

  • OS2 LC to LC 9/125 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber glass and terminated with durable 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (duplex clips included).  Industry standard yellow SM jacket with 2mm diameter, zip-cord reinforced, OFNR rated, PVC fiber jumper. 

  • OM1 LC/LC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

  • OM2 LC to LC Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated orange jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

  • OM4 LC LC 40/100G Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core, zip-cord reinforced and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

  • OM4 LC to LC 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig / 40Gig / 100Gig multimode patch cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Laser Optimized fiber optic cable with ceramic LC connectors. A high bandwidth 50um, multimode fiber jumper allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gb/s for ultra-long building backbones. An aqua colored, zip-cord fiber optic patch cord with 2.0mm outer diameter PVC riser rated...

  • Single-mode Fiber Patch Cord, LC LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 Fiber Jumper.  This fiber optic patch comes tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, tubing.  A rugged fiber cable that's pre-terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including LC clips) for hard to reach spaces.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm...

  • OM1 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra...

  • OM2 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra...

Showing 1 - 12 of 15 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables