SC SC Fiber Patch Cables

SC to SC Patch Cables, Rapid Same Day Shipping on Singlemode Multimode, OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2, OFNP OFNR, SC/SC Plenum Patch Cables, SC/SC Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cables.

SC SC Fiber Patch Cables There are 10 products.

Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
  • OM3 SC to SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable.  Terminated with ceramic 2.5mm ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, orange colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OM2 SC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.  

  • OM2 SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OS2 SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Corning Optical Fiber and ceramic SC ferrules.  Yellow SMF zip-cord fiber jumper with 3.0 outer diameter OFNR PVC, riser rated, flame retardant, jacket.

  • OS2 SC/SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  Plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, yellow, 3.0mm diameter jacket. Corning SMF 9/125um fiber core/cladding, 2.5mm SC to SC terminated duplex fiber optic patch cable (includes duplex sc clips).

  • OM1 SC to SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing. plenum rated orange jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

  • OM4 SC to SC 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber jumper/patch cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig / 40Gig / 100Gig multimode patch cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

  • OS2 SC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 9/125 Singlemode Duplex fiber optic cable.  This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket.  A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors (including clips) for compact, hard to reach spaces.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0 mil furcation...

  • OM1 SC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors for a clean, tight fit in hard to reach areas. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0mm furcation tubing...

Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables