ST-ST M/F Attenuator View larger

ST/UPC M-F Fixed Singlemode Attenuator

New

ST-ST UPC Male/Female fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using an attenuator ensures low bit error rates preventing damage to receiving fiber optic equipment.

More details

797 Items

In stock

$18.95

Shipping Rates

DescriptionAttenuator - ST/ST UPC Fixed Male to Female Singlemode
Product TypeFiber Optic
TerminationST(m)/ST(f) UPC Fixed Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator
Connector 1ST/UPC Male
Connector 2ST/UPC Female
Core / Cladding9/125┬Ám - Singlemode attenuator has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding
Mode TypeSinglemode 9/125um Attenuator
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Single-mode ST/UPC Male to ST/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment.

ST/ST UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS101v829DB Type: 5DB210In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS101v830DB Type: 10DB101In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS101v831DB Type: 15DB179In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS101v832DB Type: 20DB307In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables