SC(F)-LC(F) Simplex Adapter - Singlemode & Multimode View larger

SC(F)-LC(F) Simplex Adapter - Singlemode & Multimode

New

SC(F)-LC(F) Simplex Adapter - Singlemode and Multimode, convert fiber jumpers from SC to LC or LC to SC.

More details

683 Items

In stock

$24.50

Shipping Rates

This flange-type simplex adapter will help convert your existing fiber jumpers from SC to LC or LC to SC. Can be used for Multimode or Singlemode applications. For duplex cables, you will need two adapters.

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables