6 Pack ST-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Couplers - Singlemode/Multimode View larger

6 Pack ST-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Couplers - Singlemode/Multimode

New

6 Pack ST-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Couplers, female to female pass-through connection for 62.5/125 multimode, 50/125 multimode or 9/125 singlemode fiber optic patch cables. 

More details

16 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 1 review

$22.95

Shipping Rates

DescriptionFiber Optic Duplex Couplers
Product TypeFiber Optic
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Six (6) Pack of Duplex ST Couplers (female to female) that can be used in either single-mode or multimode applications.  The perfect solution for extending the physical length of your duplex fiber optic patch cables.  

Buy direct this economical 6 pack of durable, stainless steel ST duplex couplers for strong female pass-through connection of male terminated cables.  They're panel-mountable for convenient access to all your connections and designed for long term reliability.  This product is precision engineered, manufactured with high quality materials and built to last longer than the cables it connects.  

Each adapter is fully tested by a qualified technician for quality control then carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery anywhere we ship.  We also provide a lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic adapter/coupler products.

 

 

Do you need a Custom Cable?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options: 

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed. You can easily complete the transaction online.

Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 1
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • B. William
  •  the 13/01/2017
  • 5/5
solution perfection
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables