J4859C - HP SFP Transceiver (Fiber) 1000BASE-LX View larger

J4859C HP SFP Transceiver (SM Fiber) 1000BASE-LX

New

J4859C - HP SFP Transceiver (SM Fiber) 1000BASE-LX Modules, Certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications.

More details

142 Items

In Stock

$87.05

Shipping Rates

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
CompatibilityHewlett Packard (HP)
DescriptionTransceiver
Connector TypeLC Fiber Connector
Optical Mode TypeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)
SFP Module TypeFiber Optic
Distance10km
Wavelength1310nm
ComplianceSFP MSA Compliant / RoHS Compliant / IEEE 802.3z
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping

Axiom's HP (Hewlett Packard) Compatible J4859C SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX SMF (Single-mode fiber) modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

 

 

 >>> LC Fiber Optic Connector Type

 >>> 100% Guaranteed Compatibility

 >>> Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

 >>> Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  

  

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables