OM1 MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable

New

OM1 MTRJ to MTRJ 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with durable RJ style MTRJ connectors for tight fit connections. This high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

More details

13485 Items

In stock

$9.93

Shipping Rates

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationMTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1MTRJ Duplex, a duplex connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule.
Connector 2MTRJ Duplex, a duplex connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125┬Ám - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM1 - LAN fiber)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 MTRJ to MTRJ 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with small form factor RJ style MTRJ connectors for compact, high density environments. A solid 62.5 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs.  Wrapped in a durable, orange colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable that has a 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for om1 mtrj mtrj 62.5/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.93 Tax excl.FCDUS58v268Length: 1 Meter450In stock [-] [+]
$10.99 Tax excl.FCDUS58v269Length: 2 Meter475In stock [-] [+]
$12.05 Tax excl.FCDUS58v270Length: 3 Meter467In stock [-] [+]
$13.11 Tax excl.FCDUS58v271Length: 4 Meter496In stock [-] [+]
$14.17 Tax excl.FCDUS58v272Length: 5 Meter478In stock [-] [+]
$15.23 Tax excl.FCDUS58v273Length: 6 Meter452In stock [-] [+]
$16.29 Tax excl.FCDUS58v274Length: 7 Meter465In stock [-] [+]
$17.35 Tax excl.FCDUS58v275Length: 8 Meter495In stock [-] [+]
$18.41 Tax excl.FCDUS58v276Length: 9 Meter425In stock [-] [+]
$19.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v277Length: 10 Meter426In stock [-] [+]
$21.67 Tax excl.FCDUS58v278Length: 12 Meter493In stock [-] [+]
$24.97 Tax excl.FCDUS58v279Length: 15 Meter449In stock [-] [+]
$30.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v280Length: 20 Meter451In stock [-] [+]
$35.97 Tax excl.FCDUS58v281Length: 25 Meter452In stock [-] [+]
$41.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v282Length: 30 Meter465In stock [-] [+]
$47.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v283Length: 35 Meter496In stock [-] [+]
$53.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v284Length: 40 Meter497In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8630Length: 0.5 Meter435In stock [-] [+]
$59.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8631Length: 45 Meter475In stock [-] [+]
$65.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8632Length: 50 Meter396In stock [-] [+]
$71.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8633Length: 55 Meter435In stock [-] [+]
$77.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8634Length: 60 Meter398In stock [-] [+]
$83.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8635Length: 65 Meter452In stock [-] [+]
$89.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8636Length: 70 Meter358In stock [-] [+]
$95.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8637Length: 75 Meter475In stock [-] [+]
$101.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8638Length: 80 Meter469In stock [-] [+]
$107.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8639Length: 85 Meter467In stock [-] [+]
$113.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8640Length: 90 Meter468In stock [-] [+]
$119.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8641Length: 95 Meter383In stock [-] [+]
$125.47 Tax excl.FCDUS58v8642Length: 100 Meter342In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables