OM2 SC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable

New

OM2 SC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with ceramic ferrule SC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 3.0mm outer diameter thick, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

More details

19669 Items

In stock

$9.85

Shipping Rates

DescriptionMultimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM2 (Multimode) - 50 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 600 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 82 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth500/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM2 - Laser-rated for GbE LANs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM2 SC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision ceramic ferrule SC connectors (including clips) for a robust, tight connection in high density environments and strong stainless steel ST connectors for a reliable connection. A solid 50/125um multimode optical assembly for all your om2 high speed networking needs. Wrapped in a durable, orange colored zip-cord fiber optic patch cable that has a 3.0mm outer diameter thick, OFNR (riser rated) PVC jacket that's flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for om2 Sc St 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship with 24 hours or less.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.85 Tax excl.FCDUS65v403Length: 1 Meter646In stock [-] [+]
$10.61 Tax excl.FCDUS65v404Length: 2 Meter675In stock [-] [+]
$11.37 Tax excl.FCDUS65v405Length: 3 Meter669In stock [-] [+]
$12.13 Tax excl.FCDUS65v406Length: 4 Meter652In stock [-] [+]
$12.89 Tax excl.FCDUS65v407Length: 5 Meter658In stock [-] [+]
$13.65 Tax excl.FCDUS65v408Length: 6 Meter693In stock [-] [+]
$14.41 Tax excl.FCDUS65v409Length: 7 Meter686In stock [-] [+]
$15.17 Tax excl.FCDUS65v410Length: 8 Meter652In stock [-] [+]
$15.93 Tax excl.FCDUS65v411Length: 9 Meter658In stock [-] [+]
$16.69 Tax excl.FCDUS65v412Length: 10 Meter652In stock [-] [+]
$20.09 Tax excl.FCDUS65v413Length: 12 Meter665In stock [-] [+]
$23.49 Tax excl.FCDUS65v414Length: 15 Meter515In stock [-] [+]
$31.99 Tax excl.FCDUS65v415Length: 20 Meter675In stock [-] [+]
$40.49 Tax excl.FCDUS65v416Length: 25 Meter656In stock [-] [+]
$48.99 Tax excl.FCDUS65v417Length: 30 Meter621In stock [-] [+]
$54.98 Tax excl.FCDUS65v418Length: 35 Meter695In stock [-] [+]
$61.01 Tax excl.FCDUS65v419Length: 40 Meter685In stock [-] [+]
$67.03 Tax excl.FCDUS65v420Length: 45 Meter672In stock [-] [+]
$73.05 Tax excl.FCDUS65v421Length: 50 Meter657In stock [-] [+]
$79.07 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8738Length: 55 Meter695In stock [-] [+]
$85.09 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8739Length: 60 Meter711In stock [-] [+]
$91.11 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8740Length: 65 Meter625In stock [-] [+]
$97.13 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8741Length: 70 Meter698In stock [-] [+]
$103.15 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8742Length: 75 Meter683In stock [-] [+]
$109.17 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8743Length: 80 Meter485In stock [-] [+]
$115.19 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8744Length: 85 Meter668In stock [-] [+]
$121.21 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8745Length: 90 Meter678In stock [-] [+]
$127.23 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8746Length: 95 Meter675In stock [-] [+]
$133.25 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8747Length: 100 Meter620In stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS65v8748Length: 0.5 Meter649In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables