OM4 SC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G Multimode 50/125

New

OM4 SC to ST 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber patch cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule SC and stainless steel ST connectors, this lazer optimized, high bandwidth 10/40/100Gig multimode cable has a Corning optical fiber core for reliable om4 high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

More details

14686 Items

In stock

$18.95

Shipping Rates

Description10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 10Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 SC to ST 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber patch cable with Corning optical fiber, 10Gbps 550 Meters at 850nm and 300 Meters at 1310 nm.  This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber cable is terminate with precision ceramic ferrule SC and stainless steel ST connectors for compact, high cable density environments. A lightning fast, 40/100Gb 50/125 multimode duplex optical assembly for your high speed fiber optic network needs; wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 3.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Om4 Sc St 40/100g 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less. 

 

Description:Fiber Optic Cable
Type:Patch Cable
Technology:Lazer Optimized Fiber Optic
Connector A:SC Duplex Male
Connector B:ST Duplex Male
Core / Cladding:50/125µm Multimode OM4
Strands:2 Strand
Network Speed:10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Attenuation:850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Jacketing:OFNR Riser Rated Zipcord, 3.0 mm
Jacket Color:Aqua
Applications:10Gb/s Ethernet, Fibre Channel and OIF
Environment:Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Standards:Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Compliance:RoHS
Quality Control:Fully tested by qualified technicians.
Warranty:Lifetime

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8138Length: 0.5 Meter312In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8139Length: 1 Meter375In stock [-] [+]
$20.38 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8140Length: 2 Meter358In stock [-] [+]
$21.58 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8141Length: 3 Meter312In stock [-] [+]
$22.79 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8142Length: 4 Meter398In stock [-] [+]
$23.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8143Length: 5 Meter345In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8144Length: 6 Meter365In stock [-] [+]
$26.38 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8145Length: 7 Meter375In stock [-] [+]
$27.59 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8146Length: 8 Meter421In stock [-] [+]
$28.79 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8147Length: 9 Meter432In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8148Length: 10 Meter475In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8149Length: 12 Meter412In stock [-] [+]
$34.79 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8150Length: 14 Meter412In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8151Length: 15 Meter378In stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8152Length: 20 Meter398In stock [-] [+]
$47.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8153Length: 25 Meter345In stock [-] [+]
$53.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8154Length: 30 Meter378In stock [-] [+]
$59.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8155Length: 35 Meter365In stock [-] [+]
$65.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8156Length: 40 Meter378In stock [-] [+]
$71.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8157Length: 45 Meter365In stock [-] [+]
$77.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8158Length: 50 Meter375In stock [-] [+]
$89.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8159Length: 60 Meter345In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8160Length: 70 Meter299In stock [-] [+]
$113.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8161Length: 80 Meter632In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8162Length: 85 Meter628In stock [-] [+]
$125.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8163Length: 90 Meter403In stock [-] [+]
$137.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8164Length: 100 Meter398In stock [-] [+]
$155.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8165Length: 115 Meter345In stock [-] [+]
$167.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8166Length: 125 Meter457In stock [-] [+]
$83.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8853Length: 55 Meter455In stock [-] [+]
$95.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8854Length: 65 Meter435In stock [-] [+]
$107.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8855Length: 75 Meter472In stock [-] [+]
$131.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8856Length: 95 Meter450In stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8857Length: 150 Meter698In stock [-] [+]
$219.95 Tax excl.FCDUS239v8858Length: 200 Meter695In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables