Singlemode Duplex 9/125 fiber jumper SC(APC)-LC(UPC) View larger

SC(APC)-LC(UPC) 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

New

SC (APC) to LC (UPC) Singlemode Duplex 9/125, 2.0 mil Thick, Fiber Jumper/Patch Cable. 

More details

4130 Items

In stock

$34.08

Shipping Rates

DescriptionSinglemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Patch Cable / OS2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC(APC) to LC(UPC)
Connector 1SC (APC) Duplex Male
Connector 2LC (UPC) Duplex Male
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OS2 SC (APC) to LC (UPC) 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Corning optical fiber with ceramic SC (APC-Angle Physical Contact) and LC (UPC - Ultra Physical Contact) connectors. A yellow PVC zip-cord duplex fiber cable.   The fiber jumper has a 2.0 mil thick outer diameter OFNR jacket. Each cable is individually bagged with test results.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
- $34.08 Tax excl.-Length: 1 Meter231In stock [-] [+]
- $34.85 Tax excl.-Length: 2 Meter281In stock [-] [+]
- $35.63 Tax excl.-Length: 3 Meter257In stock [-] [+]
- $36.42 Tax excl.-Length: 4 Meter253In stock [-] [+]
- $37.17 Tax excl.-Length: 5 Meter251In stock [-] [+]
- $37.93 Tax excl.-Length: 6 Meter312In stock [-] [+]
- $38.70 Tax excl.-Length: 7 Meter324In stock [-] [+]
- $39.48 Tax excl.-Length: 8 Meter316In stock [-] [+]
- $40.25 Tax excl.-Length: 9 Meter346In stock [-] [+]
- $41.02 Tax excl.-Length: 10 Meter355In stock [-] [+]
- $43.02 Tax excl.-Length: 12 Meter245In stock [-] [+]
- $46.02 Tax excl.-Length: 15 Meter212In stock [-] [+]
- $51.02 Tax excl.-Length: 20 Meter245In stock [-] [+]
- $56.02 Tax excl.-Length: 25 Meter265In stock [-] [+]
- $61.02 Tax excl.-Length: 30 Meter237In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables