OS2 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode

New

OS2 LC/LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  Plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, Corning SMF core, yellow 2.0mm jacketed duplex assembly, small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC LC terminations (w/ duplex lc clips).

More details

6795 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 1 review

$24.95

Shipping Rates

DescriptionPlenum Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord (OFNP)
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 km at 1310 nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 (db/km)
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 km at 1310 nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 (db/km)
BandwidthOS2 - Not Applicable / The bandwidth of SMF is almost infinite
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Singlemode LC-LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 SMF OFNP.  Fire rated fiber jumper cord, self-extinguishing jacket, Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass core and small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (lc duplex clips included).  Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord. Yellow 2.0mm diameter OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) jacket.  OS2 LC/LC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc lc plenum single-mode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

 

 

Convenient Options:

Quickly Build & Buy Custom Fiber Cables Online using our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Order and our support team will help you find the perfect Fiber Cable solution and process your order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$23.19 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1112Length: 0.5 Meter179In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1113Length: 1 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1114Length: 2 Meter145In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1115Length: 3 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1116Length: 4 Meter196In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1117Length: 5 Meter192In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1118Length: 6 Meter199In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1119Length: 7 Meter176In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1120Length: 8 Meter174In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1121Length: 9 Meter182In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1122Length: 10 Meter179In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1123Length: 12 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$38.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1124Length: 15 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1125Length: 20 Meter198In stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1126Length: 25 Meter200In stock [-] [+]
$52.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1127Length: 30 Meter168In stock [-] [+]
$60.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1128Length: 40 Meter174In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1129Length: 50 Meter186In stock [-] [+]
$56.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9903Length: 35 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$64.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9904Length: 45 Meter195In stock [-] [+]
$72.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9905Length: 55 Meter193In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9906Length: 60 Meter187In stock [-] [+]
$80.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9907Length: 65 Meter145In stock [-] [+]
$84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9908Length: 70 Meter144In stock [-] [+]
$87.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9909Length: 75 Meter125In stock [-] [+]
$90.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9910Length: 80 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$93.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9911Length: 85 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$95.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9912Length: 90 Meter265In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9913Length: 95 Meter147In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9914Length: 100 Meter245In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9915Length: 125 Meter477In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9916Length: 150 Meter452In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9917Length: 200 Meter125In stock [-] [+]
$219.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9918Length: 250 Meter126In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9919Length: 300 Meter187In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 1
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • E. Shane
  •  the 27/02/2017
  • 5/5
Fiber looks to be of great quality. Will work just fine for the job intended.
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables