OM4 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 100G 50/125 Multimode

New

OM4 LC LC 40/100G Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core, zip-cord reinforced and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

More details

6678 Items

In stock

$29.95

Shipping Rates

DescriptionPlenum OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord (OFNP)
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 10Gb
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 LC to LC 40/100Gb Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with aqua, self-extinguishing fire retardant jacket, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (with duplex clips). This Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) jumper is built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om4 Lc lc plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1285Length: 1 Meter155In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1286Length: 2 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1287Length: 3 Meter145In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1288Length: 4 Meter143In stock [-] [+]
$37.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1289Length: 5 Meter185In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1290Length: 6 Meter201In stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1291Length: 7 Meter204In stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1292Length: 8 Meter198In stock [-] [+]
$45.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1293Length: 9 Meter235In stock [-] [+]
$47.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1294Length: 10 Meter245In stock [-] [+]
$51.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1295Length: 12 Meter145In stock [-] [+]
$55.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1296Length: 14 Meter165In stock [-] [+]
$57.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1297Length: 15 Meter185In stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1299Length: 20 Meter125In stock [-] [+]
$77.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1300Length: 25 Meter205In stock [-] [+]
$84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1301Length: 30 Meter223In stock [-] [+]
$91.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1302Length: 35 Meter245In stock [-] [+]
$98.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1303Length: 40 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$105.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1304Length: 45 Meter205In stock [-] [+]
$112.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1305Length: 50 Meter236In stock [-] [+]
$126.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1306Length: 60 Meter209In stock [-] [+]
$182.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v1308Length: 100 Meter245In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9920Length: 55 Meter189In stock [-] [+]
$133.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9921Length: 65 Meter193In stock [-] [+]
$140.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9922Length: 70 Meter186In stock [-] [+]
$147.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9923Length: 75 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$154.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9924Length: 80 Meter183In stock [-] [+]
$161.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9925Length: 85 Meter182In stock [-] [+]
$168.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9926Length: 90 Meter179In stock [-] [+]
$175.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9927Length: 95 Meter187In stock [-] [+]
$217.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9928Length: 125 Meter174In stock [-] [+]
$252.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9929Length: 150 Meter187In stock [-] [+]
$322.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9930Length: 200 Meter203In stock [-] [+]
$392.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9931Length: 250 Meter207In stock [-] [+]
$462.95 Tax excl.FCDUS159v9932Length: 300 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables