OM1 SC-SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode DX Fiber Cable

New

OM1 SC to SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing. plenum rated orange jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

More details

6314 Items

In stock

$25.19

Shipping Rates

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125┬Ám - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 SC to SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) fire rated assemblies with orange, self-extinguishing fire retardant jacket, Corning optical fiber glass core and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors (with duplex clips).  Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om1 Sc sc plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$25.19 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1384Length: 0.5 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1385Length: 1 Meter142In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1386Length: 2 Meter148In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1387Length: 3 Meter151In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1388Length: 4 Meter147In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1389Length: 5 Meter140In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1390Length: 6 Meter207In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1391Length: 7 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1392Length: 8 Meter145In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1393Length: 9 Meter169In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1394Length: 10 Meter207In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1395Length: 12 Meter213In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1396Length: 15 Meter198In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1397Length: 20 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1398Length: 25 Meter207In stock [-] [+]
$59.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1399Length: 30 Meter228In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1400Length: 35 Meter196In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1401Length: 40 Meter109In stock [-] [+]
$83.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1402Length: 45 Meter176In stock [-] [+]
$88.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1403Length: 50 Meter135In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1404Length: 60 Meter136In stock [-] [+]
$114.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1405Length: 70 Meter174In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1406Length: 80 Meter195In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1407Length: 100 Meter145In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1408Length: 200 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$379.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1409Length: 300 Meter179In stock [-] [+]
$649.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v1410Length: 500 Meter184In stock [-] [+]
$94.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9894Length: 55 Meter176In stock [-] [+]
$109.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9895Length: 65 Meter175In stock [-] [+]
$122.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9896Length: 75 Meter168In stock [-] [+]
$134.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9897Length: 85 Meter182In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9898Length: 90 Meter196In stock [-] [+]
$144.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9899Length: 95 Meter204In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9900Length: 125 Meter188In stock [-] [+]
$204.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9901Length: 150 Meter188In stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS166v9902Length: 250 Meter203In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables