OM3 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10G 50/125 Multimode

New

OM3 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10G Multimode 50/125 Aqua OFNP LC Fiber Jumper.  The OM3 OFNP fiber optic assembly is a self-extinguishing, flame retardant, UV resistant, plenum rated, 50um Corning fiber core, zip-cord reinforced, small form factor 1.25 ceramic ferrule LC termination with LC duplex clips.

More details

6360 Items

In stock

$27.95

Shipping Rates

DescriptionPlenum OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord (OFNP)
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM3 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 300 meter rated glass at 10Gb
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Network Speed10 Gb/s Transmission (OM3)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 1000 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM3 - Optimized for 850 nm VCSELs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM3 LC to LC 10Gb Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with aqua, self-extinguishing fire retardant jacket, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (with duplex clips). This lc fiber jumper is designed for performance and built to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc lc plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$29.45 Tax excl.FCDUS346v9993Length: 2 Meter125In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v9993-4Length: 3 Meter123In stock [-] [+]
$32.45 Tax excl.FCDUS346v9995Length: 4 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v9996Length: 5 Meter165In stock [-] [+]
$35.45 Tax excl.FCDUS346v9997Length: 6 Meter179In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v9998Length: 7 Meter182In stock [-] [+]
$38.45 Tax excl.FCDUS346v9999Length: 8 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10000Length: 9 Meter177In stock [-] [+]
$41.45 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10001Length: 10 Meter203In stock [-] [+]
$45.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10002Length: 12 Meter198In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10003Length: 14 Meter194In stock [-] [+]
$51.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10004Length: 15 Meter194In stock [-] [+]
$54.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10005Length: 20 Meter136In stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10006Length: 25 Meter198In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10007Length: 30 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$75.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10008Length: 35 Meter197In stock [-] [+]
$82.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10009Length: 40 Meter204In stock [-] [+]
$89.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10010Length: 45 Meter165In stock [-] [+]
$96.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10011Length: 50 Meter176In stock [-] [+]
$110.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10012Length: 60 Meter176In stock [-] [+]
$166.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10013Length: 100 Meter168In stock [-] [+]
$103.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10014Length: 55 Meter195In stock [-] [+]
$117.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10015Length: 65 Meter191In stock [-] [+]
$124.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10016Length: 70 Meter217In stock [-] [+]
$131.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10017Length: 75 Meter267In stock [-] [+]
$138.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10018Length: 80 Meter204In stock [-] [+]
$145.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10019Length: 85 Meter167In stock [-] [+]
$152.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10020Length: 90 Meter173In stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10021Length: 95 Meter179In stock [-] [+]
$199.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10022Length: 125 Meter174In stock [-] [+]
$234.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10023Length: 150 Meter183In stock [-] [+]
$299.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10024Length: 200 Meter187In stock [-] [+]
$369.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10025Length: 250 Meter191In stock [-] [+]
$439.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10026Length: 300 Meter197In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS346v10027Length: 1 Meter141In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables