LC - 900 Micron Pigtail Multimode 62.5/125, 3 mtr, white View larger

3M OM1 LC 900µm Fiber Pigtail | White Simplex 62.5/125 Multimode 3 Meters

New

3M OM1 LC 900µm Fiber Pigtail | White Simplex 62.5/125 LC to 900 Micron Blunt Multimode - 3 Meters (9.84ft).

More details

316 Items

In stock

$9.75

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionFiber Optic Pigtails
Product TypeMultimode Pigtail
Polish TypeUPC
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM1 - LAN fiber)
Strand Count1
Jacket ColorWhite
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

These MULTIMODE 62.5/125, 900 micron simplex fiber pigtails have an LC connector on one end with a blunt end on the other. They are commonly used for splicing on to outside plant or riser rated fiber optic cables. The 900µm coating is tight buffered and is white in color. The pigtails are 62.5/125 and are 3 meters in length.

6 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables