12 Fiber Multimode 62.5/125 ST Pigtail - 3 MTR View larger

12 Fiber Multimode 62.5/125 ST Pigtail - 3 MTR

New

12 Strand ST Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Pigtail with 900 Micron buffer - 3 MTR

More details

209 Items

In stock

$57.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionFiber Optic Pigtails
Product TypeMultimode Pigtail
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125┬Ám - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Strand Count12 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

These Multimode 12 fiber pigtails with 900 micron buffer are ready for splicing. Each 62.5/125 fiber strand in the kit has a color-coded buffer for easy identification and the colors are industry standard. This twelve (12) strand fiber pigtail is terminated on one end with ST connectors. Connectors are ceramic with a PC finish. Each cable comes with test results and a lifetime guarantee.

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables