OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Green 1G Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode

New

Green OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | 1Gb Duplex Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly.  Durable small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC fiber connectors with duplex clips. High bandwidth 62.5um Corning multimode fiber (mmf) cable for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Green OFNR, 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacketed jumpers with zip-cord.

More details

11478 Items

In stock

$29.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeDuplex Fiber Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 Standard Multimode Fiber - 62.5/125um core/cladding | 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 33m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 550m (@ 1310nm), 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 275m (@ 850nm)
Core / Cladding62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorGreen
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Green 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance with this Corning 62.5/125 core/cladding, 1/10Gb multimode fiber cable and extend your 1Gig reach up to 600 meters. Assembled with durable, OFNR riser rated, green, 2.0mm o.d., PVC jacket that is water resistant, UV resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Operating temperature between -20°C and +60°C. This OM1 fiber cable comes pre-terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips).

 
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB
 


Engineered for fast and reliable Gigabit connectivity between switches, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels and supports Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other service provider applications. Ethernet 1/10Gb Distance Over OM1 Multimode Fiber:

 
Modal Bandwidth: 160-500Mhz-km @ 850nm / 275-500Mhz-km @ 1300nm:
1Gb up to 300 Meters @ 850 nm
1Gb up to 600 Meters @ 1310 nm
10Gb up to 33 Meters @ 850 nm
 


Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

Try our Custom Fiber Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable then add to cart.  You can select any cable type, any length, any connector configuration, any modality, any strand count, and more. 

Call in your Custom Fiber Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable for your specific project.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

Call in your Order to (866) 933-4237, we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, PayPal or Create a FiberCablesDirect account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request to (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
- $29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2063Length: 1 Meter742In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2064Length: 2 Meter731In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2065Length: 3 Meter875In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2066Length: 4 Meter860In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2067Length: 5 Meter794In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2068Length: 6 Meter756In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2069Length: 7 Meter721In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2070Length: 8 Meter689In stock [-] [+]
$37.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2071Length: 9 Meter684In stock [-] [+]
$38.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2072Length: 10 Meter721In stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2073Length: 12 Meter754In stock [-] [+]
$46.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2074Length: 15 Meter756In stock [-] [+]
$52.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2075Length: 20 Meter675In stock [-] [+]
$60.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2076Length: 25 Meter706In stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2077Length: 30 Meter423In stock [-] [+]
$75.95 Tax excl.FCDUS220v2078Length: 35 Meter591In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables