OM4 LC LC Green Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 100G Multimode 50/125

New

OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord.  Laser optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) with ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors. High bandwidth, Corning 50um multimode fiber jumper, extended reach of up to 550 meters at 100 Gb/s for ultra-long building backbones.  Green colored, zip-cord fiber optic patch cord, 2.0mm outer diameter, ofnr riser rated jacket.

More details

368 Items

In stock

$18.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Description10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeCustom Green Colored OM4 Multimode Jumper Cord
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-Terminated, Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeLC/UPC to LC/UPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorCustom Green Jacket
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options2 Meter and 3 Meter length options available.
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 LC to LC 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. Accelerate your network performance with this green OM4 Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

A durable, custom green colored cable that’s flame retardant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and riser rated (OFNR).  A LSZH, 10/40/100Gb, OM4 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cable that features Corning Optical Fiber cores that deliver data lightning fast with durable zip cord for increased strength. 

This green colored, 2.0mm outer diameter duplex fiber cable is terminated with small form factor 1.25mm LC ceramic ferrule connectors with easy to grab duplex clips. Designed for 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10 ports and equipment. Supports Fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and OIF applications.

Each multimode (MM) fiber optic patch cable is individually tested by a qualified fiber optic technician then bagged and shipped with test results to your door. Cables over 35 meters may require an additional 1-2 days to ship.

Popular length options available in our online catalog for the custom green Om4 Lc Lc Duplex fiber optic cables include the 1 Meter, 2 Meter and 3 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options.

>> Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

>> Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS402v11633Length: 2 Meter176In stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS402v11634Length: 3 Meter192In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables