OM3 MTP/MPO LC 12 Fiber Breakout Multi-fiber Cable 10G Multimode

New

12 fiber MTP®/MPO Breakout Cable: OM3 MPO to 12xLC Simplex fiber breakout assembly.  MPO/MTP multi-fiber, plenum rated, high density, connection that distributes to 12 Simplex LC fiber connectors, each with 2.0mm, aqua colored jacket. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors terminated to Corning OM3 50/125, Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 10Gb Rated Fiber Cores.

More details

3659 Items

In Stock

$123.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

CompatibilityMTP® Compatible MPO Connector - MTP® (Multi-fiber Termination Push-on), is a registered trademark of US Conec.
DescriptionMPO 12 Fiber Breakout Cable | OM3 Multi-Fiber 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Product TypeMPO/MTP Fiber Optic Breakout Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Connector TypeMPO 12 Fiber Connector to 12 LC Simplex Breakout Cables
TerminationMPO/MTP to 12xLC Fiber Optic Connectors
Connector 1MTP/MPO - 12 Strand Multi-fiber Connector in a Single Push-On Enclosure (no pins)
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 212 LC Simplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule, connectors.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM3 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 300 meter rated glass at 10Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 1000 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM3 - Optimized for 850 nm VCSELs)
Strand Count12 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 10 Meter and 15 Meter.
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM3 MPO/MTP® to LC 12 Multi-fiber distribution breakout assembly,  OFNP Plenum Rated 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Corning optical fiber cores/cladding.  Connector 1 is terminated with a MTP® Compatible MPO multi-fiber push-on style contact connection.  Connector 2 in terminated with 12, ceramic ferrule, LC style fiber optic cable connectors.  Lc Simplex contacts have a 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for optimal fiber core alignment and reliable connectivity in a small form factor housing that's compact and easy to manage in high density cable environments.  Having 12 individual LC Simplex connectors is the equivalent of 6 Duplex fiber connectors.  A MPO/MTP multi-fiber connector has 12 x 50/125 fiber cores that breakout into 12 individual simplex fiber patch cords at the other end of the 12 fiber distribution assembly.  Each Aqua colored, 18 inch, Simplex breakout cord has a 2.0mm outer diameter jacket that's free from electromagnetic interference. 

 

Each fiber optic cable assembly ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Om3 MPO to LC 12 Fiber breakout/fanout cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

Description:OM3 MTP/MPO to LC Fiber Optic Distribution Cable
Type:12 Fiber OM3 Multimode Breakout/Fan-out Cable
Technology:Laser Optimized Fiber Optic
Connector 1:MTP®/MPO (male) 12 Fiber Connector (no pins)
Connector 2:12 LC (male) Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optic Connectors
Core / Cladding:10Gbps 50/125µm Multimode OM3 Corning Optical Core/Cladding 
Strands:12 Strand (12 Fiber)
Network Speed:10Gbps
Jacketing:OFNP Plenum Rated Breakout Cords / Distribution Fanout
Jacket Color:Aqua
Applications:Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and OIF
Environment:Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Standards:Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Compliance:RoHS
Quality Control:Fully tested by qualified technicians and test results shipped with product.
Warranty:This MTP/MPO to 12xLC breakout cable comes with a Lifetime warranty. 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 MTP/MPO to 12xLC fiber breakouts: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10341Length: 0.5 Meter79In Stock [-] [+]
$127.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10342Length: 2 Meter91In Stock [-] [+]
$131.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10343Length: 3 Meter101In Stock [-] [+]
$135.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10344Length: 4 Meter107In Stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10345Length: 5 Meter117In Stock [-] [+]
$143.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10346Length: 6 Meter87In Stock [-] [+]
$147.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10347Length: 7 Meter96In Stock [-] [+]
$151.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10348Length: 8 Meter107In Stock [-] [+]
$155.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10349Length: 9 Meter104In Stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10350Length: 10 Meter98In Stock [-] [+]
$167.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10351Length: 12 Meter115In Stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10352Length: 15 Meter123In Stock [-] [+]
$199.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10353Length: 20 Meter127In Stock [-] [+]
$219.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10354Length: 25 Meter116In Stock [-] [+]
$239.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10355Length: 30 Meter112In Stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10356Length: 35 Meter107In Stock [-] [+]
$279.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10357Length: 40 Meter97In Stock [-] [+]
$299.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10358Length: 45 Meter93In Stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10359Length: 50 Meter102In Stock [-] [+]
$339.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10360Length: 55 Meter83In Stock [-] [+]
$359.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10361Length: 60 Meter105In Stock [-] [+]
$379.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10362Length: 65 Meter105In Stock [-] [+]
$399.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10363Length: 70 Meter102In Stock [-] [+]
$419.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10364Length: 75 Meter113In Stock [-] [+]
$439.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10365Length: 80 Meter115In Stock [-] [+]
$459.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10366Length: 85 Meter127In Stock [-] [+]
$479.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10367Length: 90 Meter119In Stock [-] [+]
$499.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10368Length: 95 Meter108In Stock [-] [+]
$519.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10369Length: 100 Meter94In Stock [-] [+]
$619.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10370Length: 125 Meter98In Stock [-] [+]
$719.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10371Length: 150 Meter102In Stock [-] [+]
$919.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10372Length: 200 Meter106In Stock [-] [+]
$1,119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10373Length: 250 Meter112In Stock [-] [+]
$1,319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10374Length: 300 Meter94In Stock [-] [+]
$123.95 Tax excl.FCDUS357v10375Length: 1 Meter97In Stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables