MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cables There are 6 products.

Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
  • 12 fiber MTP®/MPO Breakout Cable: OM3 MPO to 12xLC Simplex fiber breakout assembly.  Plenum OFNP, female MPO/MTP multi-fiber, high density, connector (no pins) distributes to 12 LC connectors, each with 2.0mm aqua jacket.  Fiber optic connectors pre-terminated to 12 Corning OM3 50/125, Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 10Gb Rated, Cores.

    You must be logged
  • 8 Fiber MTP®/MPO Breakout Cable: OM3 MPO to 8xLC Simplex fiber breakout assembly. OFNP Plenum Rated, MPO/MTP multi-fiber, high density, connection distributes to 8 Simplex LC fiber connectors, each with 2.0mm, aqua colored, jacket. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors terminated to Corning OM3 50/125, Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 10Gb...

    You must be logged
  • OM3 MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO 12 Strand Multi-Fiber Patch Cable.  MTP to MTP female (no pins), OFNP Multimode 50/125 10Gb Corning fiber cores, each with 125 micron cladding. MTP/MPO female fiber connectors with 12 OM3 multimode fiber strands. MPO 12 fiber connector on both sides of this multi-fiber, high density, optical patch cord with 12 Laser-Optimized...

    You must be logged
  • 8 Fiber MTP®/MPO Breakout Cable: OM4 MPO to 8xLC Simplex fiber breakout assembly.  QSFP MPO/MTP multi-fiber, OFNP Plenum Rated, high density, connection distributes to 8 Simplex LC fiber connectors, each with 2.0mm OD, aqua colored, jacket. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors terminated to Corning OM4 50/125, Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF),...

    You must be logged
  • 12 fiber MTP®/MPO Breakout Cable: OM4 MPO to 12xLC Simplex fiber breakout assembly.  Plenum OFNP, MPO/MTP multi-fiber, high density, connection distributes to 12 Simplex LC fiber connectors, each with an aqua 2.0mm jacket. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors terminated to Corning OM4 50/125, Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 100Gb Rated Fiber...

    You must be logged
  • OM4 MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO 12 Strand Multi-Fiber Patch Cable.  MTP to MTP female (no pins), OFNP Multimode 50/125 100Gb Corning fiber, each with 125 micron cladding. MTP/MPO female fiber connectors with 12 OM4 multimode fiber strands. MPO 12 fiber connector on both sides of this multi-fiber, high density, optical patch cord with 12 Laser-Optimized Multimode...

    You must be logged
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables