Fiber Couplers & Adapters

Fiber Optic Cable Adapters & Couplers | Multimode / Singlemode | Simplex / Duplex | LC SC ST

Active filters

6 X LC SC Fiber Adapters F/F | Duplex Metal...

Brand:

Price $224.95

6 X LC to SC Fiber Adapters Female/Female | Duplex Metal Hybrid Housing, Singlemode / Multimode Adapter.  Extend your LC 1.25mm ferrule / SC 2.5mm ferrule fiber optic patch cable's length without replacing original fiber cable.  Durable construction with low insertion/return loss, compact design, high performance female to female metal hybrid fiber adapters.

LC Loopback Singlemode Tester | Fiber Optic...

Brand:

Price $9.95

LC Loopback Singlemode Tester | 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Loopback Testing Adapter.  Designed for a wide range of single-mode applications, this sm fiber duplex LC loopback testing tool is manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber and terminated with small form factor, ceramic ferrule, LC type connectors.