6 X LC SC Fiber Adapters F/F | Duplex Metal Hybrid Single/Multimode

New

6 X LC to SC Fiber Adapters Female/Female | Duplex Metal Hybrid Housing, Singlemode / Multimode Adapter.  Extend your LC 1.25mm ferrule / SC 2.5mm ferrule fiber optic patch cable's length without replacing original fiber cable.  Durable construction with low insertion/return loss, compact design, high performance female to female metal hybrid fiber adapters.

More details

In stock

1 review

$224.95

CompatibilityMultimode & Singlemode Compatible
Description6 Pack LC SC Fiber Adapters / Couplers
Product TypeFiber Optic
TerminationDuplex LC to SC
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1Duplex LC Female
Connector 2Duplex SC Female
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

6 Pack of LC to SC Fiber Optic Adapters - Female to Female | Singlemode and Multimode Compatible, Duplex Metal Hybrid Adapter/Coupler.  Durable metal housing configured for Small Form Factor LC to SC, Singlemode / Multimode, network environments. Extend your Fiber Optic Network Cable length without replacing the original fiber cable.  Reduce your costs by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies and increasing space with a compact design.  A high-precision sleeve ensures reliable contact between LC and SC ferrules to addresses incompatibility issues between the two different ferrule diameters dimensions.  The result is a high performance hybrid adapter with low insertion and return loss.

Each fiber optic adapter is tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery to your office, project location or home.  All fiber optic products come with a Lifetime warranty.

Added Support and Order Options:

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online. 

View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 1 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    1
Sort reviews by :

David B. published the 11/04/2022 following an order made on 30/03/2022

5/5

Exactly what I needed.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

6 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables