LC Fiber Patch Cables | Singlemode & Multimode with LC Fiber Connectors

LC Fiber Patch Cables

LC Fiber Patch Cables | LC Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Cable | Duplex LC Fiber Patch Cables In-Stock | Duplex LC OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OS2 Fibre Network jumpers. Choose from OFNR Riser Rated, OFNP Plenum Rated, Indoor/Outdoor and Bend Insensitive fiber optic patch cables.

LC patch cords use Lucent Connectors, a form-factor fiber optic cable connector. Fiber LC connectors are reliable and boast high-performance, making them a top choice for high-density connectivity at a lower cost. LC fiber patch cables can be singlemode or multimode, and they’re used to connect a fiber optic cable to a different optical component.

Active filters

OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex...

Brand:

Price $10.99

OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly.  Space saving, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors with lc duplex clips. High bandwidth 62.5um multimode fiber (mmf) cable for 1/10Gbps, high speed, low loss, data transmission. Orange OFNR 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacketed jumpers with zip-cord.

OM1 LC LC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $28.95

OM1 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors (clips not included) for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.

OM1 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $28.47

OM1 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125 Multimode.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors including duplex lc clips.

OM1 LC SC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $28.95

OM1 LC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors (clips included) for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.

OM1 LC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $29.00

OM1 LC/SC Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

OM1 LC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125...

Brand:

Price $9.49

OM1 LC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode.  OFNR Riser Rated fiber optic assembly with duplex ST fiber connectors and ceramic ferrule duplex LC fiber connectors.  Corning 62.5/125um, high speed, low loss, multi-mode data transmission.  Zip-cord reinforced, orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC, fiber optic jumper cord.

OM1 LC ST In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $28.95

OM1 LC ST Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Corning 62.5/125 Multimode fiber jumpers. Made in USA, OFNR Riser Rated fiber cord, tightly buffered in a black, in/outdoor protective jacket. Flexible, easy to install and reliable fiber patch cord terminated with duplex LC (clips included) to duplex ST fiber connectors. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0mm furcation for added durability.

OM2 LC LC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $34.29

OM2 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors for hard to reach spaces (clips not included). Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.

OM2 LC SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125...

Brand:

Price $9.59

OM2 LC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable.  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A professional grade, orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC jacket jumper with zip-cord. 

OM2 LC SC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch...

Brand:

Price $29.49

OM2 LC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors (clips included). Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.  

OM2 LC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $25.19

OM2 LC/SC Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

OM2 LC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125...

Brand:

Price $9.59

OM2 LC-ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable.  Terminated with SFF (small form factor) ceramic 1.25mm ferrule LC connectors (with clip) and durable stainless steel ST connectors.  A high bandwidth multimode fiber (mmf) cable with Corning optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Assembled to last, orange 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacket fiber jumper with zip-cord.

OM2 LC ST Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch...

Brand:

Price $29.49

OM2 LC ST Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Corning 50/125 Multimode fiber optic jumper.  OFNR, TAA Compliant, made in USA, tightly buffered assembly.  A flexible, black, in/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable with ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors (duplex clips included) and duplex ST fiber connectors. Each fiber breakout has 18" furcation for extra durability.

OM2 LC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $25.19

OM2 LC ST Fiber Optic Cables | Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers.  OFNP Rated, multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated jacket, Corning 50/125u fiber cores and terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC patch cable connectors and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule, push and twist, ST fiber patch cable connectors.

OM3 LC LC Armored Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10G...

Brand:

Price $25.95

OM3 LC LC Armored Duplex Fiber Patch Cables, 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Corning optical fiber cord. Indoor rated and terminated with small form factor (SFF) ceramic ferrule LC connectors, high bandwidth 10Gbps multimode fiber patch cables for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Inside the crush resistant armored wrap is an LSZH, Aqua colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, LSZH fiber jumper with zip-cord.

OM3 LC LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb...

Brand:

Price $11.95

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex jumper cords (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, fibre network transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper cord with zip-cord.

OM3 LC LC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $30.95

OM3 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10Gb Multimode 50/125um optical fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, in/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber optic assembly comes with durable ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors (duplex clips not included).  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.

OM3 LC SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10G...

Brand:

Price $9.95

OM3 LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

OM3 LC SC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable...

Brand:

Price $30.95

OM3 LC SC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 10Gb Multimode 50/125 corning optical fiber cord (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber assembly comes terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors (clips included).  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm furcation tubing for extra durability.