OM3 LC LC In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125

New

OM3 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10Gb Multimode 50/125um optical fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, in/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber optic assembly comes with durable ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors (duplex clips not included).  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.

More details

42789 Items

In stock

2 reviews

$30.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionIndoor/Outdoor OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeIndoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM3 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 100m, 40G GbE 40Gbase eSR4 QSFP+ 330m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 100m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 300m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
BandwidthOM3 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 1500MHz-km @ 850nm, 2000MHz-km @ 1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorBlack - This is the standard jacket color for our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM3 LC to LC 10Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cables, Indoor/Outdoor, Corning 50/125 Multimode optical fiber jumper. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C with 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) Corning optical fiber glass.  Each end has been terminated with quality ceramic ferrule LC connectors (duplex clips not included), high density cable environments.  Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0mm blue/orange furcation tubing for extra durability.

Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic patch cables are custom made and some orders may need 1-2 day lead time, however most ship in a day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdoor Om3 Lc-Lc fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed. You can easily complete the transaction online.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9323Length: 0.5 Meter906In stock [-] [+]
$32.45 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9324Length: 1 Meter927In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9325Length: 2 Meter967In stock [-] [+]
$35.45 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9326Length: 3 Meter923In stock [-] [+]
$35.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9327Length: 4 Meter919In stock [-] [+]
$36.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9328Length: 5 Meter746In stock [-] [+]
$38.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9329Length: 6 Meter897In stock [-] [+]
$39.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9330Length: 7 Meter960In stock [-] [+]
$41.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9331Length: 8 Meter984In stock [-] [+]
$42.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9332Length: 9 Meter901In stock [-] [+]
$44.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9333Length: 10 Meter936In stock [-] [+]
$47.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9334Length: 12 Meter944In stock [-] [+]
$51.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9335Length: 15 Meter907In stock [-] [+]
$59.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9336Length: 20 Meter963In stock [-] [+]
$66.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9337Length: 25 Meter9042In stock [-] [+]
$74.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9338Length: 30 Meter1010In stock [-] [+]
$81.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9339Length: 35 Meter947In stock [-] [+]
$89.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9340Length: 40 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$96.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9341Length: 45 Meter985In stock [-] [+]
$104.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9342Length: 50 Meter1077In stock [-] [+]
$111.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9343Length: 55 Meter983In stock [-] [+]
$119.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9344Length: 60 Meter1070In stock [-] [+]
$126.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9345Length: 65 Meter1091In stock [-] [+]
$134.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9346Length: 70 Meter980In stock [-] [+]
$141.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9347Length: 75 Meter907In stock [-] [+]
$149.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9348Length: 80 Meter1002In stock [-] [+]
$156.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9349Length: 85 Meter1018In stock [-] [+]
$164.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9350Length: 90 Meter1079In stock [-] [+]
$171.99 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9351Length: 95 Meter979In stock [-] [+]
$178.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9352Length: 100 Meter1021In stock [-] [+]
$213.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9353Length: 125 Meter1083In stock [-] [+]
$248.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9354Length: 150 Meter969In stock [-] [+]
$318.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9355Length: 200 Meter978In stock [-] [+]
$388.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9356Length: 250 Meter980In stock [-] [+]
$458.49 Tax excl.FCDUS277v9357Length: 300 Meter880In stock [-] [+]
- $299.95 Tax excl.FCDUS277v11746Length: 175 Meter910In stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

4.5 /5

Based on 2 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    1
  • 5
    1
Sort reviews by :

Arash A. published the 08/02/2017 following an order made on 02/02/2017

4/5

Good quality. We haven't installed it yet to test performance. But will be doing so soon.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Ulie F. published the 13/01/2017 following an order made on 21/11/2016

5/5

Works like a charm - it was very cold out when i pulled it - no issues whatsoever!!!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

5 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables