Fiber Cable Accessories

FiberCablesDirect add-On products, fiber cable accessories commonly purchased with fiber cables. Make installing and maintaining your fiber cables quick and easy with our pulling eye hooks, lc sc st cleaners, smf mmf couplers and adapters.

Fiber Optic Attenuators

SMF Attenuators | Fixed 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB | Male/Female Simplex Singlemode | LC, SC & ST Attenuators.   Suitable...

Fiber Optic Cleaners

Easy to use fiber optic cable contact cleaners for 1.25mm ferrule and 2.50mm ferrule connectors including LC, ST,...

Fiber Media Converters

Fiber Multimode Converters 100TX to 100FX, RJ45 inputs, Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100Base FX converters.

Fiber Couplers & Adapters

Fiber Optic Cable Adapters & Couplers | Multimode / Singlemode | Simplex / Duplex | LC SC ST

Active filters

2 Pack - Spotless II Fiber Contact Cleaner | LC...

Brand:

Price $56.95

2Pk Spotless II Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Box with over 500 cleanings per box.  Clean the fiber core tip in LC, SC, ST, FC, MU & MPO type fiber optic cable connectors.  This easy to use, long lasting, single click action fiber tip cleaner is an essential to maintaining the highest quality fiber contact. Non-alcohol, high fiber count tape effectively cleans a variety of contaminates.



6 X LC SC Fiber Adapters F/F | Duplex Metal...

Brand:

Price $224.95

6 X LC to SC Fiber Adapters Female/Female | Duplex Metal Hybrid Housing, Singlemode / Multimode Adapter.  Extend your LC 1.25mm ferrule / SC 2.5mm ferrule fiber optic patch cable's length without replacing original fiber cable.  Durable construction with low insertion/return loss, compact design, high performance female to female metal hybrid fiber adapters.

LC Loopback Singlemode Tester | Fiber Optic...

Brand:

Price $9.95

LC Loopback Singlemode Tester | 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Loopback Testing Adapter.  Designed for a wide range of single-mode applications, this sm fiber duplex LC loopback testing tool is manufactured with the highest quality Corning optical fiber and terminated with small form factor, ceramic ferrule, LC type connectors. 

Multi-Pack - SimpleGrip Fiber Cable Pulling Eye...

Brand:

Price $23.40

Multi-Packs | SimpleGrip Fiber Cable Pulling Eye - 2, 4, 6, 10, 12 & 24 Packs | Ideal for installing pre-terminated fiber cables through conduit and inside walls.  SimpleGrip is easy to use and protect optical cables that can be easily damaged during install.  Equipped with a stainless steel swivel end to minimizes cable twisting, mesh netting for connector protection and includes electrical tape.

SimpleGrip Fiber Cable Pulling Eye Hook

Brand:

Price $11.95

SimpleGrip Fiber Cable Pulling Eye | Ideal for installing pre-terminated fiber cables through conduit and inside walls.  The SimpleGrip is tough, easy to use, and helps protect optical cables that can be easily damaged during installation.  Equipped with a stainless steel swivel end that minimizes cable twisting, mesh netting for connector protection and includes electrical tape.

Smart Click SC, ST & FC Fiber Optic Cleaner

Brand:

Price $24.95

Single action system SC Fiber Optic Cleaner with 2.5mm adapter cap for cleaning ST and FC mounted fiber connectors.  This easy to use, one click action pen will effectively clean a variety of contaminates with a simple push action.  Just 1 click and your fiber cable is clean.  Works on APC & UPC fiber cable connections.

Spotless II Fiber Optic Cleaner for LC SC ST FC...

Brand:

Price $29.95

Spotless II Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Box with over 500 cleanings.  Designed to clean the fiber core tip in LC, SC, ST, FC, MU & MPO type fiber optic cable connectors.  This easy to use, long lasting, single click action fiber tip cleaner is an essential accessory to maintain the highest quality fiber contact. Non-alcohol, high fiber count tape effectively cleans a variety of contaminates.