LC SC Fiber Adapter F/F | Metal Hybrid Duplex Singlemode/Multimode

$39.95
FCDUS352
461 Items
In stock

LC female / SC female Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Singlemode / Multimode, Metal Hybrid Housing.  Extend your LC/SC Fiber Optic Cables length without replacing the original fiber cable.  Durable and compact, high performance hybrid fiber optical adapter design with low insertion and return loss.

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

SC(f) to LC(f) hybrid Duplex (female/female) fiber optic adapter using a polymer/metal enclosed assembly to house the precision ceramic (zirconia) alignment sleeve. Designed and engineered to perform over long periods of time while maintaining very low insertion loss.  LC female to SC female adapter for Duplex fiber optic cable applications. Use this hybrid adapter on your SC configured environments to accommodate LC configured applications. The precision crafted sleeve ensures a reliable connection of the SC and small form factor LC ferrules, with a 0.2dB max increase after 500 mating durability measurement. 

 

This fiber optic SC fem/LC fem adapter can be used for both Multimode or Singlemode applications making it a superior choice for a smooth transition from SC to LC network configurations.  See more adapter details and features below:

 

  • Durable construction for a long life 
  • Hybrid adapter accommodates both Multimode and Single mode.
  • Insertion loss: <0.2dB 
  • Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
  • Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
  • Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃

 

FCDUS352
461 Items

Data sheet

Product Type
Fiber Optic
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders