OM1 LC ST In/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

New

OM1 LC ST Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Corning 62.5/125 Multimode fiber jumpers. Made in USA, OFNR Riser Rated fiber cord, tightly buffered in a black, in/outdoor protective jacket. Flexible, easy to install and reliable fiber patch cord terminated with duplex LC (clips not included) to duplex ST fiber connectors. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0mm furcation for added durability.

More details

12092 Items

In stock

$34.29

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionIndoor/Outdoor OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeIndoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM1 - LAN fiber)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorBlack - This is the standard jacket color for our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 LC to ST In/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber optic patch cable made with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 3.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR Riser Rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. Each end of this robust, outdoor fiber patch cord, is terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors (duplex clips not included) and strong stainless steel ST connectors for compact, high density, environments. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 3.0mm blue/orange furcation tubing for extra durability.

Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cables are custom made and some orders may need 1-2 day lead time, however most ship in a day.  Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery.   We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.  Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdoor Om1 Lc-St fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed. You can easily complete the transaction online. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$31.65 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9610Length: 1 Meter350In stock [-] [+]
$33.59 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9611Length: 2 Meter334In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9612Length: 3 Meter342In stock [-] [+]
$36.59 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9613Length: 4 Meter349In stock [-] [+]
$38.29 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9614Length: 5 Meter350In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9615Length: 6 Meter344In stock [-] [+]
$41.75 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9616Length: 7 Meter342In stock [-] [+]
$43.24 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9617Length: 8 Meter346In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9618Length: 9 Meter341In stock [-] [+]
$46.49 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9619Length: 10 Meter345In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9620Length: 12 Meter331In stock [-] [+]
$54.49 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9621Length: 15 Meter334In stock [-] [+]
$62.29 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9622Length: 20 Meter345In stock [-] [+]
$71.75 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9623Length: 25 Meter338In stock [-] [+]
$79.49 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9624Length: 30 Meter340In stock [-] [+]
$87.97 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9625Length: 35 Meter342In stock [-] [+]
$95.29 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9626Length: 40 Meter325In stock [-] [+]
$104.39 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9627Length: 45 Meter337In stock [-] [+]
$112.49 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9628Length: 50 Meter338In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9629Length: 55 Meter342In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9630Length: 60 Meter347In stock [-] [+]
$137.25 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9631Length: 65 Meter334In stock [-] [+]
$145.49 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9632Length: 70 Meter352In stock [-] [+]
$153.79 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9633Length: 75 Meter338In stock [-] [+]
$159.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9634Length: 80 Meter352In stock [-] [+]
$169.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9635Length: 85 Meter341In stock [-] [+]
$177.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9636Length: 90 Meter348In stock [-] [+]
$186.29 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9637Length: 95 Meter366In stock [-] [+]
$194.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9638Length: 100 Meter335In stock [-] [+]
$229.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9639Length: 125 Meter334In stock [-] [+]
$272.29 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9640Length: 150 Meter331In stock [-] [+]
$349.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9641Length: 200 Meter345In stock [-] [+]
$419.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9642Length: 250 Meter353In stock [-] [+]
$499.95 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9643Length: 300 Meter352In stock [-] [+]
$34.29 Tax excl.FCDUS292v9644Length: 0.5 Meter449In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables