OM3 LC LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125

New

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex jumper cords (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, fibre network transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper cord with zip-cord.

More details

In Stock

10 reviews

$9.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Description10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM3 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 100m, 40G GbE 40Gbase eSR4 QSFP+ 330m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 100m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 300m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s Transmission (OM3)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 1000 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
BandwidthOM3 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 1500MHz-km @ 850nm, 2000MHz-km @ 1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC/UPC Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized 1/10/40/100Gb multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gig reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm o.d., aqua pvc jacket that's UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Operating temperature between -20°C and +60°C. This high quality, commercial grade, OM3 fiber cable comes pre-terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors, including pre-installed duplex lc clips.  

Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB

Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gbps fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 1/10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, and other service provider applications.  Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details:

Modal Bandwidth: 1500MHz-km @ 850nm / 2000MHz-km @ 1300nm
Fast Ethernet up to 2000m (100Basw-FX)
1Gb up to 550m (1000Base-SX) - Requires mode-conditioning patch cord.
10Gb up to 300m (10GBase-SR)
40Gb up to 100m (40GBase-SR4)
40Gb up to 330m (QSFP+ eSR4)
100Gb up to 100m (100GBase-SR10)

Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 15 popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, lifetime warranty, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to cart.  Select cable type, length, connectors, modality, strand count, jacket type, quantity and add to cart... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request toll free at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you determine your perfect fiber cable solution.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your order toll free at (866) 933-4237 and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your quote request toll free at (866) 933-4237 or fill out our Quick Quote form. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.85 Tax excl.FCDUS46v1Length: 0.5 Meter1448In Stock [-] [+]
$9.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v2Length: 1 Meter1647In Stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v3Length: 2 Meter1411In Stock [-] [+]
$11.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v4Length: 3 Meter1192In Stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v5Length: 4 Meter1481In Stock [-] [+]
$13.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v6Length: 5 Meter1560In Stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v7Length: 6 Meter1469In Stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8Length: 7 Meter1796In Stock [-] [+]
$16.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v9Length: 8 Meter1631In Stock [-] [+]
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v10Length: 9 Meter1791In Stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v11Length: 10 Meter1628In Stock [-] [+]
$21.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v12Length: 12 Meter1688In Stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v13Length: 15 Meter1625In Stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v14Length: 20 Meter1664In Stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v15Length: 25 Meter1821In Stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v16Length: 30 Meter1860In Stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v17Length: 35 Meter1861In Stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v18Length: 40 Meter1810In Stock [-] [+]
$54.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v19Length: 45 Meter1829In Stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v20Length: 50 Meter1866In Stock [-] [+]
$73.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v21Length: 60 Meter1870In Stock [-] [+]
$85.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v22Length: 70 Meter1912In Stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v23Length: 80 Meter1902In Stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v24Length: 85 Meter1911In Stock [-] [+]
$108.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v25Length: 90 Meter1883In Stock [-] [+]
$121.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v26Length: 100 Meter1851In Stock [-] [+]
$138.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v27Length: 115 Meter1843In Stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v28Length: 125 Meter1865In Stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8419Length: 55 Meter1918In Stock [-] [+]
$79.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8420Length: 65 Meter1877In Stock [-] [+]
$91.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8421Length: 75 Meter1898In Stock [-] [+]
$115.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8422Length: 95 Meter1867In Stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8969Length: 150 Meter1826In Stock [-] [+]
$239.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8970Length: 200 Meter1883In Stock [-] [+]
$299.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8971Length: 250 Meter1874In Stock [-] [+]
$359.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v8972Length: 300 Meter1829In Stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v10339Length: 1.5 Meter1202In Stock [-] [+]
$16.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v10340Length: 2.5 Meter1197In Stock [-] [+]
- $17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS46v11780Length: 3.5 Meter1123In Stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

4.6 /5

Based on 10 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    1
  • 4
    2
  • 5
    7
Sort reviews by :

Andrew M. published the 21/10/2019 following an order made on 08/10/2019

5/5

No issues.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Stuart K. published the 13/06/2019 following an order made on 07/06/2019

5/5

Arrived in time and perfect specs.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

William G. published the 14/01/2019 following an order made on 08/01/2019

5/5

Came as ordered quickly

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Chris A. published the 13/12/2018 following an order made on 05/11/2018

3/5

Not bad but would have been nice to get all my cables the same length.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Gary H. published the 16/11/2018 following an order made on 08/11/2018

4/5

Decent quality cable but a little on the thin side

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Lawrence S. published the 22/10/2018 following an order made on 16/10/2018

5/5

Good quality.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Ralph S. published the 09/07/2018 following an order made on 26/06/2018

5/5

Fiber cable works as expected no issue with quality or performance.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

John L. published the 21/06/2017 following an order made on 14/06/2017

5/5

Seem to be quality cables. Very well labeled.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Geoffrey O. published the 24/01/2017 following an order made on 17/01/2017

5/5

These cables were exactly what I needed. (And Julie F. made an extra effort to get them on the UPS truck the same afternoon I placed my order.)

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 1

Doug S. published the 13/01/2017 following an order made on 24/05/2016

4/5

Everything was great got just we ordered would do it again

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

5 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables