OM2 LC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode

New

OM2 LC/SC Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 50/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors including duplex clips.

More details

28655 Items

In stock

$25.19

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM2 (Multimode) - 50 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 600 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 82 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth500/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM2 - Laser-rated for GbE LANs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM2 LC to SC Plenum 50/125 Multimode Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) fire rated assemblies with orange, self-extinguishing fire retardant jacket, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors (with duplex clips).  Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om2 Lc sc plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$25.19 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1258Length: 0.5 Meter782In stock [-] [+]
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1259Length: 1 Meter827In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1260Length: 2 Meter828In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1261Length: 3 Meter830In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1262Length: 4 Meter811In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1263Length: 5 Meter780In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1264Length: 6 Meter815In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1265Length: 7 Meter735In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1266Length: 8 Meter738In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1267Length: 9 Meter770In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1268Length: 10 Meter799In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1269Length: 12 Meter752In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1270Length: 15 Meter875In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1271Length: 20 Meter797In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1272Length: 25 Meter812In stock [-] [+]
$59.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1273Length: 30 Meter785In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1274Length: 35 Meter754In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1275Length: 40 Meter736In stock [-] [+]
$83.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1276Length: 45 Meter845In stock [-] [+]
$88.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1277Length: 50 Meter827In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1278Length: 60 Meter769In stock [-] [+]
$114.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1279Length: 70 Meter844In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1280Length: 80 Meter806In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1281Length: 100 Meter804In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1282Length: 200 Meter872In stock [-] [+]
$379.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1283Length: 300 Meter775In stock [-] [+]
$649.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v1284Length: 500 Meter815In stock [-] [+]
$94.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9948Length: 55 Meter815In stock [-] [+]
$109.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9949Length: 65 Meter769In stock [-] [+]
$122.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9950Length: 75 Meter797In stock [-] [+]
$134.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9951Length: 85 Meter746In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9952Length: 90 Meter794In stock [-] [+]
$144.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9953Length: 95 Meter778In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9954Length: 125 Meter797In stock [-] [+]
$204.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9955Length: 150 Meter849In stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS158v9956Length: 250 Meter727In stock [-] [+]

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables