OM3 LC SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10G Multimode 50/125

New

OM3 LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters).  Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig multimode cable has Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

More details

30153 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 2 reviews

$9.95

Shipping Rates

Description10Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM3 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 300 meter rated glass at 10Gb
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyLaser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s Transmission (OM3)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 1000 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM3 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM3 - Optimized for 850 nm VCSELs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM3 LC to SC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable, Corning optical fiber, 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) jumper and precision ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors (including clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A solid 10Gb 50/125 multimode optical assembly for your fiber optic network needs; wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc Sc 10g 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  

>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

>> Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

>> Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

>> Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v29Length: 1 Meter874In stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v30Length: 2 Meter811In stock [-] [+]
$11.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v31Length: 3 Meter722In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v32Length: 4 Meter847In stock [-] [+]
$13.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v33Length: 5 Meter641In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v34Length: 6 Meter888In stock [-] [+]
$15.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v35Length: 7 Meter813In stock [-] [+]
$16.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v36Length: 8 Meter849In stock [-] [+]
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v37Length: 9 Meter844In stock [-] [+]
$18.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v38Length: 10 Meter902In stock [-] [+]
$21.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v39Length: 12 Meter877In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v40Length: 15 Meter815In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v41Length: 20 Meter899In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v42Length: 25 Meter884In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v43Length: 30 Meter878In stock [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v44Length: 35 Meter852In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8423Length: 0.5 Meter854In stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8424Length: 40 Meter911In stock [-] [+]
$54.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8425Length: 45 Meter912In stock [-] [+]
$61.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8426Length: 50 Meter908In stock [-] [+]
$67.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8427Length: 55 Meter843In stock [-] [+]
$73.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8428Length: 60 Meter865In stock [-] [+]
$79.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8429Length: 65 Meter844In stock [-] [+]
$85.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8430Length: 70 Meter902In stock [-] [+]
$91.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8431Length: 75 Meter865In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8432Length: 80 Meter912In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8433Length: 85 Meter894In stock [-] [+]
$108.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8434Length: 90 Meter845In stock [-] [+]
$115.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8435Length: 95 Meter918In stock [-] [+]
$121.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8436Length: 100 Meter894In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8973Length: 125 Meter875In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8974Length: 150 Meter909In stock [-] [+]
$239.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8975Length: 200 Meter891In stock [-] [+]
$299.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8976Length: 250 Meter850In stock [-] [+]
$359.95 Tax excl.FCDUS47v8977Length: 300 Meter865In stock [-] [+]
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 2
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • S. John
  •  the 15/02/2018
  • 5/5
Quality is good, what I would expect from a more expensive supplier.
  • U. Christopher
  •  the 15/05/2017
  • 5/5
Solid, worked as designed.
  • M. Juanita
  •  the 12/01/2017
  • 5/5
Did the job and met our product quality.
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables