OM2 LC LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode

New

OM2 LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable terminated with durable sff ceramic ferrule LC connectors. Zip-cord reinforced, high bandwidth multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  OFNR Riser Rated, orange in color, 2.0mm outer diameter PVC jacket.

More details

65093 Items

In stock

2 reviews

$9.59

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeDuplex Fiber Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM2 Standard Multimode Fiber - 50/125um core/cladding | 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 82m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 550m.
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 600 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 82 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
BandwidthOM2 GbE LAN Fiber - 500MHz-km @850nm, 500MHz-km @1300nm.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for OM1/OM2 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM2 LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision crafted small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A 50/125um multimode optical patch cord for your fiber optic ethernet network.  Wrapped in a durable, orange colored 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant and UV resistant.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Om2 Lc Lc 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om2 Lc Lc 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

>> Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

>> Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.23 Tax excl.FCDUS61v316Length: 0.5 Meter1807In stock [-] [+]
$9.59 Tax excl.FCDUS61v317Length: 1 Meter1920In stock [-] [+]
$10.29 Tax excl.FCDUS61v318Length: 2 Meter1975In stock [-] [+]
$10.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v319Length: 3 Meter1912In stock [-] [+]
$11.59 Tax excl.FCDUS61v320Length: 4 Meter1886In stock [-] [+]
$12.29 Tax excl.FCDUS61v321Length: 5 Meter1941In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v322Length: 6 Meter1823In stock [-] [+]
$13.59 Tax excl.FCDUS61v323Length: 7 Meter1861In stock [-] [+]
$14.29 Tax excl.FCDUS61v324Length: 8 Meter1871In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v325Length: 9 Meter1875In stock [-] [+]
$15.59 Tax excl.FCDUS61v326Length: 10 Meter1622In stock [-] [+]
$17.29 Tax excl.FCDUS61v327Length: 12 Meter1795In stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v328Length: 15 Meter1749In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v329Length: 20 Meter1846In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v330Length: 25 Meter1872In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v331Length: 30 Meter1727In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v332Length: 40 Meter1855In stock [-] [+]
$50.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v333Length: 45 Meter1891In stock [-] [+]
$56.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v334Length: 50 Meter1891In stock [-] [+]
$64.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v335Length: 55 Meter1875In stock [-] [+]
$70.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v336Length: 60 Meter1868In stock [-] [+]
$83.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v337Length: 70 Meter1857In stock [-] [+]
$107.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v338Length: 90 Meter1835In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v339Length: 100 Meter1883In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v340Length: 125 Meter1828In stock [-] [+]
$209.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v341Length: 200 Meter1863In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v8450Length: 35 Meter1858In stock [-] [+]
$77.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v8451Length: 65 Meter1832In stock [-] [+]
$90.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v8452Length: 75 Meter1891In stock [-] [+]
$95.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v8453Length: 80 Meter1907In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v8454Length: 85 Meter1903In stock [-] [+]
$114.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v8455Length: 95 Meter1913In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v10141Length: 150 Meter1893In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v10142Length: 250 Meter1881In stock [-] [+]
$324.95 Tax excl.FCDUS61v10143Length: 300 Meter1887In stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 2 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    2
Sort reviews by :

Ulrik H. published the 21/03/2017 following an order made on 14/03/2017

5/5

Thumps Up!!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Stephane G. published the 25/01/2017 following an order made on 18/01/2017

5/5

did no test for now

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

5 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables