OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode

$10.99
FCDUS52v109
1511 Items
In stock

OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly.  Space saving, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors with lc duplex clips. High bandwidth 62.5um multimode fiber (mmf) cable for 1/10Gbps, high speed, low loss, data transmission. Orange OFNR 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacketed jumpers with zip-cord.

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy
FCDUS52v109
1511 Items

Data sheet

Description
Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Duplex Fiber Cable
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish Type
UPC
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM1 Standard Multimode Fiber - 62.5/125um core/cladding | 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 33m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 550m (@ 1310nm), 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 275m (@ 850nm)
Core / Cladding
62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet Dist
OM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet Dist
OM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth
OM1 GbE LAN Fiber - 160/500MHz-km @850nm, 200/500MHz-km @1300nm.
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Orange - This is the standard jacket color for OM1/OM2 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
PVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Length Options
0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Specific References

upc
700621052036
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

4.9 /5

Based on 7 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    1
  • 5
    6
Sort reviews by :

Oner B. published the 13/09/2021 following an order made on 03/08/2021

5/5

Excellent quality

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 1

Anonymous customer published the 21/09/2020 following an order made on 09/09/2020

5/5

The product was exactly what I needed.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 1

Anonymous customer published the 23/06/2020 following an order made on 10/06/2020

5/5

Super easy to order and fast delivery

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 1

Anonymous customer published the 13/02/2018 following an order made on 08/02/2018

5/5

The cables worked perfectly. Not much else to say.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 1 No 2

Anonymous customer published the 22/07/2017 following an order made on 11/07/2017

5/5

Exactly what I requird

Did you find this helpful? Yes 1 No 2

×
7 reviews
netreviews_seal