OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode

New

OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly.  Space saving, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors with lc duplex clips. High bandwidth 62.5um multimode fiber (mmf) cable for 1/10Gbps, high speed, low loss, data transmission. Orange OFNR 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC jacketed jumpers with zip-cord.

More details

In stock

6 reviews

$8.99

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeDuplex Fiber Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 Standard Multimode Fiber - 62.5/125um core/cladding | 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 33m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 550m (@ 1310nm), 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 275m (@ 850nm)
Core / Cladding62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
BandwidthOM1 GbE LAN Fiber - 160/500MHz-km @850nm, 200/500MHz-km @1300nm.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for OM1/OM2 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance with this Corning 62.5/125 core/cladding, 1/10Gb multimode fiber cable and extend your 1Gig reach up to 600 meters. Assembled with durable, OFNR riser rated, orange, 2.0mm o.d., PVC jacket that is water resistant, UV resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Operating temperature between -20°C and +60°C. This OM1 fiber cable comes pre-terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips).

 
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB
 


Engineered for fast and reliable Gigabit connectivity between switches, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels and supports Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other service provider applications. Ethernet 1/10Gb Distance Over OM1 Multimode Fiber:

 
Modal Bandwidth: 160-500Mhz-km @ 850nm / 275-500Mhz-km @ 1300nm:
1Gb up to 300 Meters @ 850 nm
1Gb up to 600 Meters @ 1310 nm
10Gb up to 33 Meters @ 850 nm
 


Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 35+ popular length options in our online catalogs between 0.5 and 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.

We do it right with quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

Try our Custom Fiber Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable then add to cart.  You can select any cable type, any length, any connector configuration, any modality, any strand count, and more. 

Call in your Custom Fiber Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable for your specific project.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

Call in your Order to (866) 933-4237, we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, PayPal or Create a FiberCablesDirect account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request to (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameAvailabilityAdd to cart
$14.90 Tax excl.FCDUS52v108Length: 0.5 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$8.99 Tax excl.FCDUS52v109Length: 1 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$10.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v110Length: 2 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$10.89 Tax excl.FCDUS52v111Length: 3 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$11.49 Tax excl.FCDUS52v112Length: 4 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$12.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v113Length: 5 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v114Length: 6 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$13.49 Tax excl.FCDUS52v115Length: 7 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$14.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v116Length: 8 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v117Length: 9 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$15.59 Tax excl.FCDUS52v118Length: 10 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$17.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v119Length: 12 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v120Length: 15 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v122Length: 20 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v123Length: 25 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v125Length: 30 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v126Length: 35 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v127Length: 40 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$45.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v128Length: 42 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v129Length: 45 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$55.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v130Length: 50 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$69.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v131Length: 60 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$82.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v132Length: 70 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$89.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v133Length: 75 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$94.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v134Length: 80 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$106.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v135Length: 90 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$115.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v136Length: 100 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$175.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v137Length: 150 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$185.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v138Length: 160 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$199.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v139Length: 200 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$249.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v140Length: 245 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v141Length: 300 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$529.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v142Length: 500 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$63.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8437Length: 55 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8438Length: 65 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8439Length: 85 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
$112.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8440Length: 95 MeterIn stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

4.8 /5

Based on 6 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    1
  • 5
    5
Sort reviews by :

Michael L. published the 21/09/2020 following an order made on 09/09/2020

5/5

The product was exactly what I needed.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

JAMES B. published the 23/06/2020 following an order made on 10/06/2020

5/5

Super easy to order and fast delivery

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Nick L. published the 13/02/2018 following an order made on 08/02/2018

5/5

The cables worked perfectly. Not much else to say.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 1 No 1

Hermann E. published the 22/07/2017 following an order made on 11/07/2017

5/5

Exactly what I requird

Did you find this helpful? Yes 1 No 1

P J. published the 13/01/2017 following an order made on 22/11/2016

4/5

Product was good and as expected

Did you find this helpful? Yes 1 No 1

Chad P. published the 12/01/2017 following an order made on 14/09/2016

5/5

Worked perfect!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 1 No 1

5 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables