OM1 LC LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

New

OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly.  Durable small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors with duplex clips. High bandwidth 62.5um multimode fiber (mmf) cable for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Orange colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber optic jumpers with zip-cord. 

More details

45536 Items

In stock

4 reviews

$9.49

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionMultimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeFiber Optic
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM1 (Multimode) - 62.5 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM1 - LAN fiber)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM1 LC to LC Duplex fiber optic patch cables, Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex jumper.  Assembled with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including duplex clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A 62.5/125um multimode optical patch cord for your fiber optic Ethernet network.  Wrapped in a durable, orange colored 2.0mm outer diameter thick, OFNR Riser Rated PVC jacket.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

  

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Om1 Lc Lc fiber patch cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered.  However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om1 Lc to Lc fiber optic patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Need a fiber optic cable assembly not in our online catalog?  No problem, we have plenty of options:

>> Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and simply add to your Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, and more.  
>> Call in your Custom Cable Request at (866) 933-4237 and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.
Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

 

Additional Ordering Options.

>> Call in your Order at (866) 933-4237 we'll process your order right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

>> Call in your Quote Request at (866) 933-4237 and your Quotation will be emailed.  With 1 simple click you can checkout online from your FiberCablesDirect.com account.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$9.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v108Length: 0.5 Meter1134In stock [-] [+]
$9.49 Tax excl.FCDUS52v109Length: 1 Meter1214In stock [-] [+]
$10.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v110Length: 2 Meter1259In stock [-] [+]
$10.89 Tax excl.FCDUS52v111Length: 3 Meter1215In stock [-] [+]
$11.49 Tax excl.FCDUS52v112Length: 4 Meter1246In stock [-] [+]
$12.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v113Length: 5 Meter1248In stock [-] [+]
$12.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v114Length: 6 Meter1257In stock [-] [+]
$13.49 Tax excl.FCDUS52v115Length: 7 Meter1218In stock [-] [+]
$14.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v116Length: 8 Meter1244In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v117Length: 9 Meter1195In stock [-] [+]
$15.59 Tax excl.FCDUS52v118Length: 10 Meter1144In stock [-] [+]
$17.19 Tax excl.FCDUS52v119Length: 12 Meter1180In stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v120Length: 15 Meter1181In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v122Length: 20 Meter1178In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v123Length: 25 Meter1254In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v125Length: 30 Meter1211In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v126Length: 35 Meter1194In stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v127Length: 40 Meter1203In stock [-] [+]
$45.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v128Length: 42 Meter1297In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v129Length: 45 Meter1278In stock [-] [+]
$55.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v130Length: 50 Meter1294In stock [-] [+]
$69.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v131Length: 60 Meter1204In stock [-] [+]
$82.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v132Length: 70 Meter1239In stock [-] [+]
$89.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v133Length: 75 Meter1218In stock [-] [+]
$94.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v134Length: 80 Meter1282In stock [-] [+]
$106.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v135Length: 90 Meter1212In stock [-] [+]
$115.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v136Length: 100 Meter1274In stock [-] [+]
$175.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v137Length: 150 Meter1202In stock [-] [+]
$185.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v138Length: 160 Meter1298In stock [-] [+]
$199.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v139Length: 200 Meter1272In stock [-] [+]
$249.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v140Length: 245 Meter1262In stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v141Length: 300 Meter1284In stock [-] [+]
$529.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v142Length: 500 Meter1201In stock [-] [+]
$63.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8437Length: 55 Meter1202In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8438Length: 65 Meter1233In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8439Length: 85 Meter1236In stock [-] [+]
$112.95 Tax excl.FCDUS52v8440Length: 95 Meter1273In stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

4.8 /5

Based on 4 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    1
  • 5
    3
Sort reviews by :

Nick L. published the 13/02/2018 following an order made on 08/02/2018

5/5

The cables worked perfectly. Not much else to say.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Hermann E. published the 22/07/2017 following an order made on 11/07/2017

5/5

Exactly what I requird

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

P J. published the 13/01/2017 following an order made on 22/11/2016

4/5

Product was good and as expected

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Chad P. published the 12/01/2017 following an order made on 14/09/2016

5/5

Worked perfect!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables