OS2 LC SC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode

New

OS2 LC SC Plenum Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable.  OFNP single-mode fiber jumper cord with self-extinguishing plenum rated yellow colored jacket, Corning 9/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.50mm SC connectors including duplex clips. 

More details

6507 Items

In stock

$24.19

Shipping Rates

DescriptionPlenum Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord (OFNP)
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OS2 LC to SC Plenum Single Mode Duplex 9/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable. OFNP (Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum) fire rated fiber jumper assemblies with self-extinguishing, yellow jacketed, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.50mm SC connectors (with duplex clips). Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for Schools, Healthcare facilities and government building.

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc Sc plenum single-mode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone. Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed. You can easily complete the transaction online. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$24.19 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1341Length: 0.5 Meter125In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1342Length: 1 Meter214In stock [-] [+]
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1343Length: 2 Meter202In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1344Length: 3 Meter213In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1345Length: 4 Meter216In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1346Length: 5 Meter221In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1347Length: 6 Meter187In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1348Length: 7 Meter173In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1349Length: 8 Meter215In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1350Length: 9 Meter198In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1351Length: 10 Meter203In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1352Length: 12 Meter245In stock [-] [+]
$38.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1353Length: 15 Meter257In stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1354Length: 20 Meter178In stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1355Length: 25 Meter145In stock [-] [+]
$52.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1356Length: 30 Meter179In stock [-] [+]
$56.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1357Length: 35 Meter184In stock [-] [+]
$60.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1358Length: 40 Meter164In stock [-] [+]
$64.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1359Length: 45 Meter209In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1360Length: 50 Meter217In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1361Length: 60 Meter212In stock [-] [+]
$84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1362Length: 70 Meter213In stock [-] [+]
$90.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1363Length: 80 Meter207In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1364Length: 100 Meter189In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v1365Length: 200 Meter125In stock [-] [+]
- $72.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10098Length: 55 Meter143In stock [-] [+]
- $80.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10099Length: 65 Meter119In stock [-] [+]
$87.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10100Length: 75 Meter129In stock [-] [+]
- $93.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10101Length: 85 Meter142In stock [-] [+]
- $95.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10102Length: 90 Meter137In stock [-] [+]
- $97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10103Length: 95 Meter185In stock [-] [+]
- $119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10104Length: 125 Meter198In stock [-] [+]
- $139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10105Length: 150 Meter215In stock [-] [+]
- $219.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10106Length: 250 Meter224In stock [-] [+]
- $259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS164v10107Length: 300 Meter124In stock [-] [+]
Add to cart
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables