OM4 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive OFNP 100G DX 50/125 Multimode

New

OM4 SC to SC Bend Insensitive Plenum 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Laser Optimized fiber optic cable with ceramic ferrule SC connectors. A high bandwidth 50um, multimode fiber jumper allowing extended reach upwards of 150 meters at 100 Gb/s for ultra-long building backbones. An aqua, zip-cord fiber optic patch cord with 2.0mm outer diameter OFNP plenum rated jacket.

More details

In stock

1 review

$19.44

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Description10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-Terminated, Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to SC Fiber Optic Cable
Polish TypeUPC
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM4 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 150m, 40G GbE 40GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ 550m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 150m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 400m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyBend Insensitive / Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
BandwidthOM4 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 3500MHz-km @ 850nm, 4700MHz-km @1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5 Mtr, 1 Mtr, 2 Mtr, 3 Mtr, 4 Mtr, 5 Mtr, 6 Mtr, 7 Mtr, 8 Mtr, 9 Mtr, 10 Mtr, 12 Mtr, 15 Mtr, 20 Mtr, 25 Mtr, 30 Mtr, 35 Mtr, 40 Mtr, 45 Mtr, 50 Mtr, 55 Mtr, 60 Mtr, 65 Mtr, 70 Mtr, 75 Mtr, 80 Mtr, 85 Mtr, 90 Mtr, 95 Mtr, 100 Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 SC to SC Bend Insensitive 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. Accelerate your network performance and accommodate tight bend environments with the Bend Insensitive OM4 Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

A clean fiber optic cable installation starts with being able to put the cable exactly where you want it. A durable cable that’s flame retardant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and is plenum rated (OFNP). This 40/100Gb OM4 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cable features Corning Optical Fiber that delivers data lightning fast and a durable zip cord for increased reliability. No matter the requirement, the bend insensitive cable will make your installation faster, cleaner, and more reliable. You’ll never want to use anything else.

This Bend Insensitive, aqua colored, 2.0mm outer diameter duplex fiber cable is terminated with 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule connectors with easy to grab clips. TAA Compliant and designed for 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10 ports and equipment. Supports high speed 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and OIF applications.

Put this Bend Insensitive, high bandwidth, OM4 fiber cable exactly where you want to without fear of bend damage.

Each multimode (MM) fiber optic patch cable is individually tested by a qualified fiber optic technician then bagged and shipped with test results to your door. Cables over 35 meters may require an additional 1-2 days to ship.

 

 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$23.34 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11472Length: 0.5 Meter1392In stock [-] [+]
$21.57 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11473Length: 2 Meter1373In stock [-] [+]
$23.78 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11474Length: 3 Meter1380In stock [-] [+]
$25.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11475Length: 4 Meter1396In stock [-] [+]
$28.07 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11476Length: 5 Meter1402In stock [-] [+]
$30.15 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11477Length: 6 Meter1387In stock [-] [+]
$32.36 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11478Length: 7 Meter1388In stock [-] [+]
$34.57 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11479Length: 8 Meter1375In stock [-] [+]
$36.65 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11480Length: 9 Meter1369In stock [-] [+]
$38.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11481Length: 10 Meter1408In stock [-] [+]
$46.66 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11482Length: 12 Meter1382In stock [-] [+]
$54.46 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11483Length: 14 Meter1399In stock [-] [+]
$58.36 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11484Length: 15 Meter1387In stock [-] [+]
$77.73 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11485Length: 20 Meter1379In stock [-] [+]
$90.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11486Length: 25 Meter1405In stock [-] [+]
$106.54 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11487Length: 30 Meter1398In stock [-] [+]
$119.54 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11488Length: 35 Meter1404In stock [-] [+]
$129.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11489Length: 40 Meter1398In stock [-] [+]
$147.67 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11490Length: 45 Meter1395In stock [-] [+]
$161.79 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11491Length: 50 Meter1375In stock [-] [+]
$189.74 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11492Length: 60 Meter1381In stock [-] [+]
$217.69 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11493Length: 70 Meter1403In stock [-] [+]
$245.64 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11494Length: 80 Meter1407In stock [-] [+]
$259.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11495Length: 85 Meter1412In stock [-] [+]
$272.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11496Length: 90 Meter1416In stock [-] [+]
$298.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11497Length: 100 Meter1399In stock [-] [+]
$337.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11498Length: 115 Meter1391In stock [-] [+]
$375.64 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11499Length: 125 Meter1372In stock [-] [+]
$175.44 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11500Length: 55 Meter1380In stock [-] [+]
$202.74 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11501Length: 65 Meter1394In stock [-] [+]
$231.65 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11502Length: 75 Meter1388In stock [-] [+]
$285.94 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11503Length: 95 Meter1402In stock [-] [+]
$428.29 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11504Length: 150 Meter1408In stock [-] [+]
$555.04 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11505Length: 200 Meter1371In stock [-] [+]
$681.79 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11506Length: 250 Meter1375In stock [-] [+]
$808.54 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11507Length: 300 Meter1369In stock [-] [+]
$19.44 Tax excl.FCDUS397v11508Length: 1 Meter1397In stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 1 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    1
Sort reviews by :

Elvio C. published the 29/11/2018 following an order made on 13/11/2018

5/5

As expected quality for my install.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

5 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables