OS2 LC LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Singlemode

New

OS2 LC/LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode OFNP.  Made in USA Plenum Rated, Self Extinguishing, Corning SMF core, yellow 2.0mm jacketed duplex assembly, small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC LC terminations (w/ duplex lc clips).

More details

22476 Items

In stock

2 reviews

$23.19

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionPlenum Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Jumper Cord (OFNP)
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 to 10 km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB /km
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 to 40km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB/km
BandwidthSM Not Applicable / 100THz as published, but single mode bandwidth is essentially infinite.
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Singlemode LC-LC Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 SMF OFNP. Made in USA, fire rated fiber jumper cord, self-extinguishing jacket, Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass core and small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (lc duplex clips included).  Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord. Yellow 2.0mm diameter OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) jacket.  OS2 LC/LC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc lc plenum single-mode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

 

 

Convenient Options:

Quickly Build & Buy Custom Fiber Cables Online using our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Order and our support team will help you find the perfect Fiber Cable solution and process your order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$23.19 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1112Length: 0.5 Meter611In stock [-] [+]
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1113Length: 1 Meter649In stock [-] [+]
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1114Length: 2 Meter621In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1115Length: 3 Meter661In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1116Length: 4 Meter619In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1117Length: 5 Meter622In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1118Length: 6 Meter645In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1119Length: 7 Meter601In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1120Length: 8 Meter608In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1121Length: 9 Meter631In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1122Length: 10 Meter646In stock [-] [+]
$35.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1123Length: 12 Meter608In stock [-] [+]
$38.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1124Length: 15 Meter618In stock [-] [+]
$43.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1125Length: 20 Meter644In stock [-] [+]
$48.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1126Length: 25 Meter629In stock [-] [+]
$52.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1127Length: 30 Meter632In stock [-] [+]
$60.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1128Length: 40 Meter665In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v1129Length: 50 Meter620In stock [-] [+]
$56.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9903Length: 35 Meter694In stock [-] [+]
$64.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9904Length: 45 Meter639In stock [-] [+]
$72.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9905Length: 55 Meter691In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9906Length: 60 Meter667In stock [-] [+]
$80.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9907Length: 65 Meter652In stock [-] [+]
$84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9908Length: 70 Meter675In stock [-] [+]
$87.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9909Length: 75 Meter643In stock [-] [+]
$90.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9910Length: 80 Meter639In stock [-] [+]
$93.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9911Length: 85 Meter609In stock [-] [+]
$95.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9912Length: 90 Meter667In stock [-] [+]
$97.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9913Length: 95 Meter637In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9914Length: 100 Meter614In stock [-] [+]
$119.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9915Length: 125 Meter668In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9916Length: 150 Meter651In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9917Length: 200 Meter696In stock [-] [+]
$219.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9918Length: 250 Meter628In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS141v9919Length: 300 Meter676In stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 2 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    2
Sort reviews by :

Chris R. published the 09/01/2018 following an order made on 03/01/2018

5/5

Ordered an 80M cable. I really appreciate that it arrived on a small spool instead of loosely wrapped in a plastic bag. It will make the installation much easier. The cable is exactly what I was expecting.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Shane E. published the 27/02/2017 following an order made on 21/02/2017

5/5

Fiber looks to be of great quality. Will work just fine for the job intended.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

6 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables