OM1 SC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

$29.00
FCDUS379v10987
889 Items
In stock

OM1 SC/ST Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables.  OFNP multimode fiber (mmf) optical assembly with self-extinguishing plenum rated  jacket, Corning 62.5/125um fiber core and terminated with small form factor 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule ST connectors. 

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

OM1 SC to ST Plenum 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable.  OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Plenum) fire rated assemblies with orange, self-extinguishing fire retardant jacket, Corning optical fiber glass core and small form factor (SFF) 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule ST connectors.  Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government buildings.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om1 Sc st plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online. 

FCDUS379v10987
889 Items

Data sheet

Description
Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM1 Fiber Jumper Cord
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
SC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1
SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM1 Standard Multimode Fiber - 62.5/125um core/cladding | 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 33m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 550m (@ 1310nm), 1G GbE 1GBase-SR 275m (@ 850nm)
Core / Cladding
62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet Dist
OM1 Distance is 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet Dist
OM1 Distance is 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth
OM1 GbE LAN Fiber - 160/500MHz-km @850nm, 200/500MHz-km @1300nm.
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Orange - This is the standard jacket color for OM1/OM2 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
Plenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD
3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
Compliance
TAA Compliant
Length Options
0.5 Mtr, 1 Mtr, 2 Mtr, 3 Mtr, 4 Mtr, 5 Mtr, 6 Mtr, 7 Mtr, 8 Mtr, 9 Mtr, 10 Mtr, 12 Mtr, 15 Mtr, 20 Mtr, 25 Mtr, 30 Mtr, 35 Mtr, 40 Mtr, 45 Mtr, 50 Mtr, 55 Mtr, 60 Mtr, 65 Mtr, 70 Mtr, 75 Mtr, 80 Mtr, 85 Mtr, 90 Mtr, 95 Mtr, 100 Mtr
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Specific References

upc
646816935824