OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive OFNP 100G DX 50/125 Multimode

$19.44
FCDUS260v8921
459 Items
In stock

OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive Plenum 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Laser Optimized fiber optic cable with ceramic LC connectors.  TAA Compliant, multimode fiber jumper that will extend your 100Gb reach up to 150 for ultra-long building backbones. An aqua colored, zip-cord fiber optic patch cord with 2.0mm outer diameter ofnp plenum rated jacket. 

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy
FCDUS260v8921
459 Items

Data sheet

Description
10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-Terminated, Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM4 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 150m, 40G GbE 40GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ 550m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 150m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 400m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding
50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Technology
Bend Insensitive / Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed
10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet Dist
OM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet Dist
OM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth
OM4 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 3500MHz-km @ 850nm, 4700MHz-km @1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
Plenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
Compliance
RoHS Compliant | TAA Compliant
Length Options
0.5 Mtr, 1 Mtr, 2 Mtr, 3 Mtr, 4 Mtr, 5 Mtr, 6 Mtr, 7 Mtr, 8 Mtr, 9 Mtr, 10 Mtr, 12 Mtr, 15 Mtr, 20 Mtr, 25 Mtr, 30 Mtr, 35 Mtr, 40 Mtr, 45 Mtr, 50 Mtr, 55 Mtr, 60 Mtr, 65 Mtr, 70 Mtr, 75 Mtr, 80 Mtr, 85 Mtr, 90 Mtr, 95 Mtr, 100 Mtr
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders
Storage Temperature
-40° C to + 70° C
Operating Temperature
-20° C to + 70° C

Specific References

upc
635635712204
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 7 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    7
Sort reviews by :

John V. published the 25/09/2023 following an order made on 11/09/2023

5/5

cables arrived in perfect condition

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Anonymous customer published the 30/08/2021 following an order made on 08/08/2021

5/5

Product is perfect!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Anonymous customer published the 01/06/2021 following an order made on 27/05/2021

5/5

Great quality

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Anonymous customer published the 16/01/2021 following an order made on 06/01/2021

5/5

Received as described already in production, thank you very much.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Anonymous customer published the 14/12/2020 following an order made on 03/12/2020

5/5

Great quality

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

×
7 reviews
netreviews_seal

You might also like