OM4 LC LC Bend Insensitive 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable

New

OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Laser Optimized fiber optic cable with ceramic LC connectors. A high bandwidth 50um, multimode fiber jumper allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 100 Gb/s for ultra-long building backbones. An aqua colored, zip-cord fiber optic patch cord with 2.0mm outer diameter LSZH riser rated jacket. Made in USA.

More details

35879 Items

In stock

5 / 5 - 1 review

$14.95

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Description10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM4 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypeBend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-Terminated, Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-25 dB
Optical Mode TypeOM4 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 550 meter rated glass at 100Gb
Core / Cladding50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
TechnologyBend Insensitive / Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet DistOM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorAqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceRoHS Compliant | TAA Compliant
Length Options0.5 Mtr, 1 Mtr, 2 Mtr, 3 Mtr, 4 Mtr, 5 Mtr, 6 Mtr, 7 Mtr, 8 Mtr, 9 Mtr, 10 Mtr, 12 Mtr, 15 Mtr, 20 Mtr, 25 Mtr, 30 Mtr, 35 Mtr, 40 Mtr, 45 Mtr, 50 Mtr, 55 Mtr, 60 Mtr, 65 Mtr, 70 Mtr, 75 Mtr, 80 Mtr, 85 Mtr, 90 Mtr, 95 Mtr, 100 Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM4 LC to LC Bend Insensitive 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable. Accelerate your network performance and accommodate tight bend environments with this Made in USA, Bend Insensitive, OM4 Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cable.

A clean fiber optic cable installation starts with being able to put the cable exactly where you want it. A durable cable that’s flame retardant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and riser rated (OFNR). A LSZH, 10/40/100Gb, OM4 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cable that features Corning Optical Fiber cores that deliver data lightning fast with durable zip cord for increased strength. No matter the requirement, the bend insensitive cable will make your installation faster, cleaner, and more reliable. You’ll never want to use anything else.

This Bend Insensitive, aqua colored, 2.0mm outer diameter duplex fiber cable is terminated with small form factor 1.25mm LC ceramic ferrule connectors with easy to grab clips. TAA Compliant and designed for 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10 ports and equipment. Supports high speed 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and OIF applications.

Put this Bend Insensitive, high bandwidth, OM4 fiber cable exactly where you want to without fear of bend damage.

Each multimode (MM) fiber optic patch cable is individually tested by a qualified fiber optic technician then bagged and shipped with test results to your door. Cables over 35 meters may require an additional 1-2 days to ship.

 

 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$17.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8920Length: 0.5 Meter973In stock [-] [+]
$14.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8921Length: 1 Meter929In stock [-] [+]
$16.59 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8922Length: 2 Meter963In stock [-] [+]
$18.29 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8923Length: 3 Meter961In stock [-] [+]
$19.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8924Length: 4 Meter938In stock [-] [+]
$21.59 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8925Length: 5 Meter948In stock [-] [+]
$23.19 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8926Length: 6 Meter965In stock [-] [+]
$24.89 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8927Length: 7 Meter996In stock [-] [+]
$26.59 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8928Length: 8 Meter945In stock [-] [+]
$28.19 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8929Length: 9 Meter959In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8930Length: 10 Meter967In stock [-] [+]
$35.89 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8931Length: 12 Meter983In stock [-] [+]
$41.89 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8932Length: 14 Meter984In stock [-] [+]
$44.89 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8933Length: 15 Meter963In stock [-] [+]
$59.79 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8934Length: 20 Meter959In stock [-] [+]
$69.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8935Length: 25 Meter1016In stock [-] [+]
$81.45 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8936Length: 30 Meter1020In stock [-] [+]
$91.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8937Length: 35 Meter1007In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8938Length: 40 Meter983In stock [-] [+]
$113.59 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8939Length: 45 Meter991In stock [-] [+]
$124.45 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8940Length: 50 Meter962In stock [-] [+]
$145.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8941Length: 60 Meter959In stock [-] [+]
$167.45 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8942Length: 70 Meter945In stock [-] [+]
$188.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8943Length: 80 Meter965In stock [-] [+]
$199.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8944Length: 85 Meter976In stock [-] [+]
$209.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8945Length: 90 Meter920In stock [-] [+]
$229.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8946Length: 100 Meter1003In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8947Length: 115 Meter1045In stock [-] [+]
$288.70 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8948Length: 125 Meter935In stock [-] [+]
$134.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8949Length: 55 Meter960In stock [-] [+]
$155.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8950Length: 65 Meter960In stock [-] [+]
$178.19 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8951Length: 75 Meter936In stock [-] [+]
$219.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8952Length: 95 Meter998In stock [-] [+]
$329.45 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8953Length: 150 Meter975In stock [-] [+]
$426.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8954Length: 200 Meter947In stock [-] [+]
$524.45 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8955Length: 250 Meter965In stock [-] [+]
$621.95 Tax excl.FCDUS260v8956Length: 300 Meter978In stock [-] [+]
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 1
  • Average Grade : 5 /5
  • D. Yair
  •  the 13/01/2017
  • 5/5
Nice product. As described.

5 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables