OM2 SC ST Plenum Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 Multimode

New

OM2 SC ST Fiber Optic Cables | Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers.  OFNP Plenum rated multimode fiber patch cable assembly with orange colored, self-extinguishing, 3mm outer diameter jacket.  Corning 50/125u fiber cores terminated with 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber optic cable connectors and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule, push and twist, ST fiber optic cable connectors. 

More details

31560 Items

In stock

$25.19

Shipping Rates

DescriptionMultimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product TypePlenum OFNP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationSC to ST Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.
Connector 2ST Duplex, a long cylindrical, spring loaded connector with 2.5 mm ferrule.
Optical Mode TypeOM2 (Multimode) - 50 micron core / 125 micron cladding
Core / Cladding50/125┬Ám - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeMultimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
1Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 600 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm
10Gb Ethernet DistOM2 Distance is 82 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth500/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM2 - Laser-rated for GbE LANs)
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorOrange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPlenum-rated (OFNP)
Jacket OD3.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNP (Optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum) - Certified for use in plenum applications
ComplianceTAA Compliant
Length Options0.5-Mtr 1-Mtr 2-Mtr 3-Mtr 4-Mtr 5-Mtr 6-Mtr 7-Mtr 8-Mtr 9-Mtr 10-Mtr 12-Mtr 15-Mtr 20-Mtr 25-Mtr 30-Mtr 35-Mtr 40-Mtr 45-Mtr 50-Mtr 55-Mtr 60-Mtr 65- Mtr 70-Mtr 75-Mtr 80-Mtr 85-Mtr 90-Mtr 95-Mtr 100-Mtr 125-Mtr 150-Mtr 200-Mtr 250-Mtr 300-Mtr
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OM2 SC to ST Fiber Patch Cables | Plenum Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumpers.  OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-Conductive Plenum) fire rated assembly with orange, self-extinguishing fire resistant jacket, Corning OM2 optical fiber glass cores and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors (with sc duplex clips) and 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule, ST fiber cable connectors.  Built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for schools, healthcare facilities and government building.

 

Each plenum rated OFNP OM2 fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic cable products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om2 Sc St plenum multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Didn't find what you're looking for?

Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order. 

Call in your Custom Cable Request and our support team will help you get the perfect Fiber Cable solution for your specific requirement.

Chat with FCD Tech Support for quick answers to your technical questions.

Additional Ordering Options:

Call in your Order and we'll process right over the phone.  Pay with a Check, Credit Card, or Create an account and pay with a PO#.

Call in your Quote Request and your Single Click checkout Quotation will be emailed.  You can easily complete the transaction online. 

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$25.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10600Length: 1 Meter823In stock [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10601Length: 2 Meter832In stock [-] [+]
$27.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10602Length: 3 Meter846In stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10603Length: 4 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$29.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10604Length: 5 Meter867In stock [-] [+]
$30.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10605Length: 6 Meter913In stock [-] [+]
$31.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10606Length: 7 Meter931In stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10607Length: 8 Meter825In stock [-] [+]
$33.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10608Length: 9 Meter915In stock [-] [+]
$34.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10609Length: 10 Meter869In stock [-] [+]
$36.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10610Length: 12 Meter896In stock [-] [+]
$39.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10611Length: 15 Meter954In stock [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10612Length: 20 Meter855In stock [-] [+]
$49.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10613Length: 25 Meter962In stock [-] [+]
$59.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10614Length: 30 Meter865In stock [-] [+]
$68.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10615Length: 35 Meter879In stock [-] [+]
$76.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10616Length: 40 Meter893In stock [-] [+]
$83.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10617Length: 45 Meter895In stock [-] [+]
$88.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10618Length: 50 Meter873In stock [-] [+]
$99.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10619Length: 60 Meter923In stock [-] [+]
$114.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10620Length: 70 Meter925In stock [-] [+]
$129.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10621Length: 80 Meter835In stock [-] [+]
$149.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10622Length: 100 Meter835In stock [-] [+]
$259.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10623Length: 200 Meter863In stock [-] [+]
$379.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10624Length: 300 Meter927In stock [-] [+]
$649.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10625Length: 500 Meter845In stock [-] [+]
$94.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10626Length: 55 Meter976In stock [-] [+]
$109.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10627Length: 65 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$122.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10628Length: 75 Meter834In stock [-] [+]
$134.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10629Length: 85 Meter835In stock [-] [+]
$139.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10630Length: 90 Meter856In stock [-] [+]
$144.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10631Length: 95 Meter854In stock [-] [+]
$179.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10632Length: 125 Meter827In stock [-] [+]
$204.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10633Length: 150 Meter873In stock [-] [+]
$319.95 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10634Length: 250 Meter865In stock [-] [+]
$25.19 Tax excl.FCDUS369v10635Length: 0.5 Meter882In stock [-] [+]
Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables