Custom product View larger

Custom product

New

All our custom Fiber Optic Cable products come from our facility in Yorba Linda, California.  All the latest standards, materials, and equipment are used in the assembly process to ensure you get the most reliable fiber optic cable product delivered to your doorstep.  

More details

1283 Items

3 reviews

$9.98

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

Fiber Optic Cables made to order! Custom fiber optic cable assemblies made to your exact specifications with quality that is essential for a reliable and robust installation. We stand behind our workmanship for life with our Lifetime Warranty. 

 

  • Any Fiber Optic Cable:

  • Any Fiber Optic Cable Jacket: Indoor/Outdoor, Direct Burial, Outdoor, Armored, Aerial, Tactical, Zip Cord, Tight Buffered Indoor.

  • Any Fiber Optic Cable Rating: Plenum, Riser Rated,

  • Any Fiber Optic Cable Type: (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2)

  • Any Fiber Cable Length

  • Any Fiber Cable Count (1, 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48, call for additional options)

  • Any Fiber Optic Connector Configuration

 

Fiber Cables Direct uses quality materials and we employ strict quality control standards. Our goal is to make sure our valued customers get the most reliable product delivered to their doorstep, fast and at Great prices.   We provide special discounts on top of our already great prices for Education, Military and Government clients.     

 

Our custom Fiber Optic Cable products come from our manufacturing facility in Yorba Linda, California.   If you need a Fiber Optic Cable need we invite you to try us out. We’re fast, affordable, and in most cases can ship the same day.  

 

FiberCablesDirect.com, building trust and loyalty, one order at a time!

View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 3 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    3
Sort reviews by :

Jeffrey P. published the 31/08/2018 following an order made on 31/07/2018

5/5

Sales 600 FT - 4 FIBER MULTIMODE 62.5/125 RISER IN/OUTDOOR CABLE, LC/LC, 6" 2MM STAGGERED BOTH PLEASE ENDS MAKE (2) SURE PULLING CABLE EYES WILL SPOOL FIT THRU SAMPLE CONDUIT PIECE SENT INSIDE BOX I was impressed that they actually took the time to note I sent a sample conduit and instructed the assemblers (of the cable pull eyes) to make sure it worked. It did. Also tech support was helpful in guiding me on set up. Turns out that fiber optic cable needs to be reversed to the converter box pairs.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Wayne M. published the 11/10/2017 following an order made on 28/09/2017

5/5

The cable looked factory made and functioned beautifully.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Stan A. published the 18/09/2017 following an order made on 05/09/2017

5/5

Good quality cable at a good price.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables