GLC-LH-SMD-FCD Cisco SFP TAA Transceiver | 1000BASE-LX SMF DOM

$36.00
GLC-LH-SMD-FCD
69 Items
In Stock

GLC-LH-SMD-FCD SFP TAA Transceiver (SM Fiber, DOM, TAA) 1000BASE-LX modules, Cisco Compatible, Certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications with LC Fiber Optic Connector.

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

Fiber Cables Direct GLC-LH-SMD-FCD Cisco Compatible SFP TAA Transceiver (SM Fiber, DOM, TAA) 1000BASE-LX modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. Pre-configured with application specific code to meet requirement set forth by the router and switcher OEMs. FCD's compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Fiber Cables Direct brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

   

 >>> LC Fiber Optic Connector Type

 >>> 100% Guaranteed Compatibility

 >>> Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

 >>> Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  

 

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

  

GLC-LH-SMD-FCD
69 Items

Data sheet

Compatibility
Cisco
Description
Transceiver
Product Type
Fiber Optic
Connector Type
LC Fiber Connector
Optical Mode Type
Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
SFP Module Type
Fiber Optic
Distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Compliance
SFP MSA Compliant / RoHS Compliant / IEEE 802.3z
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders