AXG93273 Cisco SFP Transceiver (SM Fiber, DOM, TAA) 1000BASE-LX View larger

GLC-LH-SMD-FCD Cisco SFP Transceiver | TAA 1000BASE-LX SMF DOM

New

GLC-LH-SMD-FCD SFP Transceiver (SM Fiber, DOM, TAA) 1000BASE-LX modules, Cisco Compatible, Certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications with LC Fiber Optic Connector.

More details

115 Items

In Stock

$14.64

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

CompatibilityCisco
DescriptionTransceiver
Product TypeFiber Optic
Connector TypeLC Fiber Connector
Optical Mode TypeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)
SFP Module TypeFiber Optic
Distance10km
Wavelength1310nm
ComplianceSFP MSA Compliant / RoHS Compliant / IEEE 802.3z
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Fiber Cables Direct GLC-LH-SMD-FCD Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver (SM Fiber, DOM, TAA) 1000BASE-LX modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. Pre-configured with application specific code to meet requirement set forth by the router and switcher OEMs. FCD's compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Fiber Cables Direct brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

   

 >>> LC Fiber Optic Connector Type

 >>> 100% Guaranteed Compatibility

 >>> Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

 >>> Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  

 

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

  

6 other products in the same category:

6 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables