SFP-10G-SR-S-FCD Cisco SFP+ TAA Transceiver | 10GBASE-SR MMF

$64.80
SFP-10G-SR-S-FCD
212 Items
In Stock

SFP+-SR-S-FCD Cisco SFP+ TAA Transceiver (Fiber) 10GBASE-SR Modules, Certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications with LC Connectors.

Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

SFP+-SR-S-FCD Cisco Compatible SFP+ TAA Transceiver 10GBASE-SR Multimode Fiber modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. FCD's compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. FiberCablesDirect brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  

 >>> LC Fiber Optic Connector Type

 >>> 100% Guaranteed Compatibility

 >>> Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

 >>> Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

  

SFP-10G-SR-S-FCD
212 Items

Data sheet

Compatibility
Cisco
Description
Transceiver
Connector Type
LC Fiber Connector
Compliance
TAA Compliant
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping
Storage Temperature
-40° C to + 70° C
Operating Temperature
-20° C to + 70° C

You might also like