1.25G 1310nm 550m Multimode/Singlemode SFP Transceiver - 10km View larger

1.25G 1310nm 550m Multimode/Singlemode SFP Transceiver - 10km

New

1.25Gb/s Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver for Singlemode or Multimode SFP Transceiver, 1310nm 550m - 10km

More details

485 Items

In stock

$99.99

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

These Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceivers can be used for either Singlemode or Multimode applications. They are(1.25Gb/s) 1000BASE-LX compliant. Single 3.3v power supply operation. Typical Link lengths at 1.25Gbps: 10km, 9/125 µm SMF 550m, 50/125 µm MMF 550m, 62.5/125 µm MMF

Fiber Optic Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables