OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100G Duplex 50/125 LSZH Multimode

$38.71
FCDUS353v10222
97 Items
In Stock

OM4 LC LC Armored Duplex Fiber Patch Cables, 10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Corning optical fiber cord.  Indoor rated and terminated with small form factor (SFF) ceramic ferrule LC connectors, high bandwidth 10G/40G/100G multimode patch cables for high speed, low loss, data transmission.  Inside the crush resistant armored wrap is an LSZH, Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, LSZH fiber jumper with zip-cord.

Length
Quantity

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

OM4 LC LC Armored Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10/40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 Corning optical fiber cord.  Protect your install with Crush and Rodent resistant, indoor rated, armored fiber optic patch cables.  This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber optic patch cable is terminated with precision ceramic ferrule SFF (Small Form Factor) LC connectors (including duplex LC clips) for compact, high cable density environments.  A well protected, durable fiber optical assembly for your high speed fiber optic network needs.  Armor wrapped aqua colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, LSZH rated jacket.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each armored fiber optic patch cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Armored Om4 Lc Lc 40/100g 50/125 multimode duplex cables may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship if out of stock.  However, in-stock orders ship within 24 hours or less, usually orders ship within hours of being placed.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Armored Om4 Lc Lc Duplex fiber optic cables 100gb multimode 50/125: 3 Meter, 5 Meter, 7 Meter, 10 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 40 Meter, 50 Meter, 60 Meter, 70 Meter, 80 Meter, 90 Meter, 100 Meter.   

FCDUS353v10222
97 Items

Data sheet

Description
Armored OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables / Fiber Jumper Cords
Product Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Optical Mode Type
OM4 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) - 50/125um core/cladding | 100G GbE 100GBase-SR10 150m, 40G GbE 40GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ 550m, 40G GbE 40GBase-SR4 150m, 10G GbE 10GBase-SR 400m, 1G GbE 1GBase-SX 550m (w/mode-conditioning).
Core / Cladding
50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Multimode - Used for high speed fiber optic networking applications in buildings, datacenters, telecommunications, etc, also referred to as MM, MMode
Technology
Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)
Network Speed
10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Transmission (OM4)
1Gb Ethernet Dist
OM4 Distance is 1040 Meters at 850nm / 600 Meters at 1310nm.
10Gb Ethernet Dist
OM4 Distance is 550 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm
Bandwidth
OM4 GbE Laser Optimized Fiber - 3500MHz-km @ 850nm, 4700MHz-km @1300nm | Optimized for VCSELS (vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers).
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for OM3/OM4 multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Specific References

upc
646816942556
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 13 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    13
Sort reviews by :

Craig K. published the 15/08/2022 following an order made on 01/08/2022

5/5

I was glad I purchased the armored version.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Alex S. published the 18/11/2021 following an order made on 10/11/2021

5/5

Excellent custom length LC to LC MOG3 fiberoptic cable, well armored. There are a LOT of "armored" cables on the market. This one has an external interweaved metal jacket, looking quite secure, yet maintaining flexibility and small diameter. This is my new favorite fiber cable, for just about every use!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Richard S. published the 27/09/2021 following an order made on 19/09/2021

5/5

Excellent quality! This cable is no joke. There are no gaps in the armor. It is 100% shielded with steel wrap. Awesome cable!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Jason B. published the 13/07/2021 following an order made on 01/07/2021

5/5

As advertised.

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 1

Anonymous customer published the 17/02/2021 following an order made on 11/02/2021

5/5

Quick Shipping and Great Product

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 1

×
13 reviews
netreviews_seal