OS2 LC LC Armored Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode 9/125

New

OS2 LC LC Armored Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex LC to LC Singlemode 9/125 jumper cord.  Terminated with small form factor (SFF) ceramic ferrule LC-LC patch connectors with lc duplex clips included.  A single-mode fiber patch cable for durable, reliable and fast data transmission.  Inside the crush resistant armor wrap is an OFNR, yellow colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.

More details

33 Items

In Stock

2 reviews

$21.29

Shipping Rates

Add to wishlist

You must be logged

DescriptionArmored OS2 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables / Fiber Jumper Cords
Product TypeArmored Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cable TypeMale to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
TerminationLC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Optical Mode TypeOS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core MaterialCorning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode TypeSinglemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 5 to 10 km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB /km
10Gb Ethernet DistSMF - 10 to 40km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB/km
Strand Count2 Fiber Strands
Jacket ColorYellow - This is the standard jacket color for these single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket MaterialPVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant, UV resistant, water resistant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
ComplianceROHS Compliant
Quality ControlFully inspected and tested by a qualified technician. Test results bagged and shipped with product.
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current SpecialsFree Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Corning optical fiber cord.  Protect your install with Crush and Rodent resistant armored fiber optic patch cables.  This fast transmission fiber optic patch cable is terminated with precision ceramic ferrule SFF (Small Form Factor) LC patch cable connectors (including duplex LC clips) for compact, high cable density environments.  A well protected, durable fiber optical assembly for your high speed fiber optic network needs.  Armor wrapped yellow colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket.  Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

 

Each armored fiber optic patch cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products.  Orders for Armored Os2 Lc Lc 9/125 singlemode duplex cables may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship if out of stock.  However, in-stock orders ship within 24 hours or less, usually orders ship within hours of being placed.

 

 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Armored Os2 Lc Lc Duplex fiber optic cables singlemode 9/125: 1 Meter, 3 Meter, 5 Meter, 7 Meter, 10 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 40 Meter, 50 Meter, 60 Meter, 70 Meter, 80 Meter, 90 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 175 Meter and 200 Meter.    

ImagePriceReferenceCombination nameQuantityAvailabilityAdd to cart
$24.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10411Length: 5 Meter-393-4 Day Lead Time [-] [+]
$26.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10412Length: 7 Meter7In Stock [-] [+]
$28.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10413Length: 10 Meter19In Stock [-] [+]
$32.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10414Length: 15 Meter03-4 Day Lead Time [-] [+]
$37.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10415Length: 20 Meter03-4 Day Lead Time [-] [+]
$41.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10416Length: 25 Meter-23-4 Day Lead Time [-] [+]
$44.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10417Length: 30 Meter-13-4 Day Lead Time [-] [+]
$51.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10418Length: 40 Meter-13-4 Day Lead Time [-] [+]
$58.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10419Length: 50 Meter3In Stock [-] [+]
$65.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10420Length: 60 Meter8In Stock [-] [+]
$72.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10421Length: 70 Meter10In Stock [-] [+]
$77.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10422Length: 80 Meter1In Stock [-] [+]
$81.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10423Length: 90 Meter4In Stock [-] [+]
$84.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10424Length: 100 Meter-13-4 Day Lead Time [-] [+]
$22.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10425Length: 3 Meter12In Stock [-] [+]
$21.29 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10426Length: 1 Meter3In Stock [-] [+]
$101.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10427Length: 125 Meter4In Stock [-] [+]
$118.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10428Length: 150 Meter3In Stock [-] [+]
$144.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10429Length: 175 Meter2In Stock [-] [+]
$152.95 Tax excl.FCDUS359v10430Length: 200 Meter1In Stock [-] [+]
View the trust certificate
  • For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.
  • No inducements have been provided for these reviews
  • Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years
  • Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one
  • The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

5 /5

Based on 2 customer reviews

  • 1
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 3
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 5
    2
Sort reviews by :

Bluestem N. published the 03/04/2018 following an order made on 29/03/2018

5/5

With the armor, I had no worries about pulling it through conduit. Highly recommend!

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

Cade C. published the 30/03/2018 following an order made on 19/03/2018

5/5

Exactly as described

Did you find this helpful? Yes 0 No 0

2 other products in the same category:

3 Fiber Optic Cleaners:

AnyAngle Fiber Cables YouTube Video

Military*Government*

Education Preferred Pricing

Cable Configuration

Instant Quote

Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cables