Multi-Pack 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables 9/125 Duplex Singlemode

$18.95
FCDUS366v10557
467 Items
In Stock

Volume Discount Multi-Packs | 3M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack.  Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity.  OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers.

  • Security Policy
    Security Policy
  • Delivery Policy
    Delivery Policy
  • Return Policy
    Return Policy

Volume Discount Multi-Packs | 3M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack.  Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity.  OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers.  

Multi-Pack of 3 Meter (9.84ft) Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cables, Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass core and small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (lc duplex clips included).  OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) Riser Rated fiber patch cables for racks, shafts, risers and areas between floors  Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord. Yellow 2.0mm diameter jacket. OS2 LC/LC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building.

Each fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery.  We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. 

Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc lc duplex cables (some sold in packs): 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.   Note, orders for cable lengths above 35 meters may require an additional day or 2 to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

FCDUS366v10557
467 Items

Data sheet

Description
Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OS2 Fiber Jumper Cord
Product Type
Multi-Pack 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | Duplex LC to LC Singlemode Jumpers
Multi-Pack Length
3 Meter (9.84ft)
Cable Type
Male to Male Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Jumpers / Fibre Network Patch Cables
Termination
LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable
Connector 1
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 1
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector 2
LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
Polish Connector 2
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Max Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss
-55 dB
Optical Mode Type
OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at 1550nm.
Core / Cladding
9/125µm - Singlemode fiber optic cable has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)
Core Material
Corning Optical Fiber - Corning invented low-loss, high bandwidth, optical fiber and continues to deliver innovative glass solutions for fiber optic cables.
Mode Type
Singlemode – 9/125 Singlemode OS2 Fiber Cable is used for high speed fiber optic networking, excellent for retaining light pulse fidelity over long distances, high bandwidth.
1Gb Ethernet Dist
SMF - 5 to 10 km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB /km
10Gb Ethernet Dist
SMF - 10 to 40km @ 1310nm / Maximum Attenuation 0.4 dB/km
Strand Count
2 Fiber Strands
Jacket Color
Yellow - This is the standard jacket color for single-mode fiber optic jumper cords / patch cables.
Jacket Material
PVC (polyvinyl chloride) - Fire-retardant and very flexible for easy installation
Jacket OD
2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket
UL Rating:
OFNR (Optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) - Certified for use in riser, backbone, fiber only applications, riser rated for vertical runs
Compliance
ROHS Compliant
Quality Control
Fully inspected and tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician.
Warranty
Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
Current Specials
Free Shipping / Same Day Shipping available on fiber optic patch cable orders

Specific References

upc
646816939242